Dean R & D

Dean R & D

Dr. Rupesh J. Yadav - Dean R&D

(Professor - Dept. of Mechanical Engg.)

 

1. N.B.A. CELL

Sr. No.

Name of committee member

Designation

Department

1

Dr. S. M. Deshpande

Chairman

Principal

2

Dr. V. N. Gohokar

Functional Head

Electrical

3

Ms. P. S. Sawant

Member

E & TC

4

Ms. H. K. Khanuja

Member

Computer

5

Dr. V. S. Bidve

Member

IT

6

Dr. P. S. Purandare

Member

Mechanical

7

Dr. V. N. Gohokar

Member

Electrical

8

Dr. R. S. Jagtap

Member

MBA

9

Dr. Ms. A. S. Sawaikar

Member

DES - Physics

 

2. R & D and IPR CELL

Sr. No.

Name of committee member

Designation

Department

1

Dr. S. M. Deshpande

Chairman

Principal

2

Ms. A. A. Kunte

Co ordinator

E & TC

3

Dr. S. S. Thipse

Member

ARAI, Pune

4

Dr. Yogesh Aghav

Member

Kirloskar Oil Engines, Pune

5

Dr. Vitthal S. Bandal

Member

Principal, Govt. Poly. Pune

6

Dr. Parag Kulkarni

Member

Kvinna Limited, New Zealand

7

Dr. R. J. Yadav

Member

Dean R & D

8

Dr. K. R. Patil

Member

MMCIII Co-ordinator

 

9

Ms. S. Deshmukh

Member

Dean Admin

10

Dr. V. R. Deulgaonkar

Member

Dean Student Affairs

11

Dr. P. K. Katare

Member

Dean Academics

12

Dr. V. N. Gohokar

Member

HOD, Electrical

13

Ms. H. K. Khanuja

Member

HOD, Computer

14

Dr. V. S. Bidve

Member

HOD, IT

15

Dr. P. S. Purandare

Member

HOD, Mechanical

16

Dr. Ms. A. S. Sawaikar

Member

HOD, DES

17

Ms. P. S. Sawant

Member

HOD, E & TC

18

Mr. A. G. Dakre

Member

E & TC

19

Mr. P. P. Muley

Member

T&P

 

3. ENTREPRENEURSHIP DEVELOPMENT (ED) & INCUBATION CELL

Sr. No.

Name of committee member

Designation

Department

1

Mr. P. R. Choube

Functional Head

Electrical

2

Mr. P. P. Muley

Member

T&P

3

Mr. P. S. Khade

Member

Mechanical

4

Dr. R. S. Jagtap

Member

MBA

5

Ms. A. A. Shaikh

Member

Computer

6

Mr. V. B. Deokamble

Member

E & TC

7

Mr. N. S. Dhavase

Member

IT

 

4. INDUSTRY INSTITUTION INTERACTION

Sr. No.

Name of committee member

Designation

Department

1

Mr. V. W. Bhatkar

Functional Head

Mechanical

2

Mr. P. P. Muley

Member

T&P

3

Ms. S. P. Mone

Member

Computer

4

Mr. P. B. Kamble

Member

IT

5

Mr. G. V. Tote

Member

Mechanical

6

Mr. G. R. Chaudhari

Member

Mechanical

7

Ms. A. S. Bhatlawande

Member

E & TC

8

Mr. S. C. Jadhav

Member

Electrical

9

Ms. P. P. Karale

Member

DES - Maths

10

Dr. R. S. Jagtap

Member

MBA

 

5. SPONSORED RESEARCH PROJECTS

Sr. No.

Name of committee member

Designation

Department

1

Dr. S. M. Chaware

Functional Head

Computer

2

Ms. S. D. Sapkal

Member

Computer

3

Mr. P. S. Khade

Member

Mechanical

4

Ms. H. N. Burande

Member

E & TC

5

Mr. P. R. Choube

Member

Electrical

6

Mr. P. B. Kamble

Member

IT

7

Ms. P. P. Karale

Member

DES - Maths

 

6. PROFESSIONAL BODIES MEMBERSHIP

Sr. No.

Name of committee member

Designation

Department

1

Ms. A. A. Shaikh

Functional Head

Computer

2

Ms. P. D. Deshmukh

Member

Computer

3

Mr. N. S. Dhavase

Member

IT

4

Ms. R. R. Malekar

Member

E & TC

5

Mr. R. B. Kamble

Member

DES - Civil

6

Ms. C. P. Thottan

Member

Electrical

7

Dr. R. S. Jagtap

Member

MBA

8

Mr. R. N. Tadgure

Member

Mechanical

Marathwada Mitra Mandal's College of Engineering

Survey No. 18, Plot No. 5/3, Near Vandevi Temple, Karvenagar, Pune 411052.

Follow us on