Internships

 

Sr. No. 

Student Name

Name of the  

Industry

Duration of  

internship (From To)

Academic Year

01

Atharv Joshi

Apptware Solutions LLP

1 Year

2022-23

02

Rasika Patil

Sportsskill

3Month

03

Adwait Patil

Unicore AiMinds Pvt. Ltd.

6 Months

04

Tejas Joshi

Unicore AiMinds Pvt. Ltd.

6 Months

05

Sujay Bhagwat

Minilac India Pvt Ltd (Yashprobha Group of Company))

6 Months

06

Arya Belhe

Minilac India Pvt Ltd (Yashprobha Group of Company))

6 Months

07

Shubham Sudric

Minilac India Pvt Ltd (Yashprobha Group of Company))

6 Months

08

Avantika Iyengar

GMRT

3 Months

09

Amit Shyam Bhavsar

Tata Communications Limited

3 Months

 

Sr.No. Name of Student Student/Organisation Duration Academic Year  

01

Niraj   Ghate

DATASMITH AI

3 Months

 2021-22

02

Rishikesh g urav

B&R Automation

1.5 Month

03

Shivam Deshpande

B&R Automation

1.5 Month

04

Atharv Kothe

B&R Automation

1.5 Month

05

Ankita Balagaon

B&R Automation

1.5 Month

06

Sakshi Jadhav

B&R Automation

1.5 Month

07

Sudarshan Kothawale

B&R Automation

1.5 Month

08

Swarnit Jagtap

Linked Loop Technology,Pune

5 Months

09

Atharva Shinde

Linked Loop Technology,Pune

5 Months

10

Atharva Kulkarni

Linked Loop Technology,Pune

5 Months

11

Yash Dangi

Linked Loop Technology,Pune

5 Months

12

Sarthak Bhalerao

Linked Loop Technology,Pune

5 Months

13

Atharva Amar Deshpande

ITCube Solutions

1.5 Month

14

Anjali Rajkumar Godse

1Stop

1.5 Month

15

Mayuri Anil Hole

1Stop

3.5 Months

16

SARANG AHIRRAO,

AICTE-EduSkills Virtual Internship

Program.

2 Months

17

Atharv Aher

Inventrom Pvt Ltd. aka BOLT IOT

 1 Month

18

Mayuri Karale

with Ideas to Impacts Innovations Pvt. Ltd.

2 Months

19

Sujay Sagar Bhagwat

My Research Room (OPC)

4 Months

20

Hrutik Sanjay Bhonde

Collin IT

Solution, Pune.

6 Months

21

AYUSH HIRAMAN PATIL

Yhills Edutech Pvt. Ltd, Noida

2 Months

22

Janhavi Sanjay Karnik

Eglence Mobility Pvt. Ltd.,

1.5 Month

23

Mr. Manas Ramesh Uplekar

My Research Room (OPC) Pvt. Ltd.

4 Months

24

Avantika Mahesh Iyenqar,

Aproposdrive Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

3.5 Months

25

Isha Joshi

Eglence Mobility

1.5 Month

26

AKSHATA SANTOSH KADEKAR

Sunshine Powertronics Pvt. Ltd

1.5 Month

27

Gayatri Jayant Kassa

Pantech Prolabs India Pvt Ltd

1 Month

28

Mohit Milind Deshpande

Innotech Ventures Pvt. Ltd.

1.5 Month

29

Niyatee Pandit

Eglence Mobility

1.5 Month

30

VAISHNAVI JYOTIRAM

BHOSALE

Brisky Web Solutions

2 Months

31

AKSHAD WATEKAR

AWS ACADEMY(AICTE &

EDUSKILLS)

2 Month

32

Siddhi Harischandrakar

Whiz Key (OPC) Pvt. Ltd

1.5 Month

33

GAYATRI CHAUDHRAI

SV Global Tech Solution

1.5 Month

34

ATHARVA SATISH PATIL

Sunshine Powertronics Pvt. Ltd.

1.5 Month

35

Atharva Mahajan

Innotech Ventures Pvt. Ltd.

1.5 Month

36

Avantika Mahesh Iyengar

Aproposdrive Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

3 Months

37

Sakshi Vikas Patil

Eduskill in collaboration with AICTE provides virtual internship

2 Month

38

Tejas Dilip Mesta

Basik Marketing Private Limited

6 Months

39

Anvay Pramathesh Deshmukh

Whiz key (OPC) Pvt Ltd, MMCIII

1.5 Month

40

Manish Kharatmal

ELECTROPOINT AUTOMATION PVT. LTD.

1 Month

41

Rohit Arun Panchal

BRISKY WEB SOLUTIONS

2 Month

42

Atharv Misal

P M S RoBoTics Research Centre, Pune

1 Month

43

SAAKSHI SHALGAONKAR

Whiz Key (OPC) Pvt Ltd,

1 Month

44

Vinayak Jathar

Forbes Marshall (KROHNE MARSHALL)

 2 Month

45

Mandar Keskar

B&R Automation

1.5 Month

46

Vedang Randhir

B&R Automation

1.5 Month

47

Supriya Sutar

B&R Automation

1.5 Month

48

Akshata Kulkarni

B&R Automation

1.5 Month

49

Manas Uplekar

B&R Automation

1.5 Month

50

Aryan Gholap

B&R Automation

1.5 Month

51

Ameya Sutrar

B&R Automation

1.5 Month

52

Mitali Andhare

B&R Automation

1.5 Month

53

Tanmay Bodke

B&R Automation

1.5 Month

54

Sakshi Patil

B&R Automation

1.5 Month

55

Vaishnavi Kumbhar

B&R Automation

1.5 Month

56

Atharva Kulkarni

B&R Automation

1.5 Month

57

Nihar Thakre

B&R Automation

1.5 Month

58

Rohan Gaikwad

B&R Automation

1.5 Month

59

Harshada Mujumdar

B&R Automation

1.5 Month

60

Avantika Iyengar

B&R Automation

1.5 Month

61

Sayali Solanke

B&R Automation

1.5 Month

62

Ameya Kadam

B&R Automation

1.5 Month

63

Praddumna Joshi

B&R Automation

1.5 Month

64

Shruti Nandkishor Velhal

THE SPARK FOUNDATION

1 Month

65

Om Pravin Gali

SynnexSoftech.

3.5 Months

66

Nitish Satish Mahajan

AICTE-EduSkills Virtual Internship

Program.

2 Months

67

Suraj Ashok Haral

Synnex Softech,

1.5 Month

68

Loukik Dipak Pathak

HI-TECH SKILLS VENTURES

2 Month

69

AJINKYA R LIKHE

KSPG Automotive India private limited

1 Month

70

RUTUJA SUBHASH WADJE

Brisky Web Solutions

2 Month

71

Prajakta Ram Kulkarni

Suvidha Foundation

1.5 Month

72

Parth Chittawar

Tech Mahindra Limited

2 Month

73

Pranjali Pradipkumar Butte

SynnexSoftech.

1.5 Month

74

Mr.Aditya santosh dhindle

Softckt Ideation

3 Month

75

INDRAYANI NANGARE

Softckt Ideation.

3 Month

76

Rohit Sadanand Kanade

ELEATION’s Ansys, Ichalkaranji

1 Month

77

SANKET SHAHAJI SULE

OASIS INFOBYTE

1 Month

78

Supriya Supekar

The Connection ITES

Business service Pvt Ltd.

2 Month

79

VISHWA GANESH SINKAR

AICTE Eduskills and AWS

Academy.

2 Month

80

Despande Sushant Vishwas

YHILLS Learning Beyond Expectaction

2 Month

81

Abhishiek Durgude

Oris Pro, One Roof Industrial Solutions & Products

6 Month

82

Riya Nikam

Softckt

Ideation

3 Month

83

Shruti N.Sonar

SynnexSoftech.

1 Month

84

Rohit Sunil Mahajan

TechCiti Software Consulting Pvt Ltd

1.5 Month

85

YASH BHARAT PAWAR

YHILLS EDUTECH

2 Month

86

Hemlata Sandeep Pawar

Rheal Software Technology Solutions LLP

2 Month

87

Dnyanesh Manatkar

THERMAX LIMITED

1 Month

88

Harshada R. Mujumdar

SPCL INFOTECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED

2 Month

89

Avanti Santosh Wavhal

YHILLS EDUTECH

2 Month

90

Anuj Balasaheb Patil

1Stop AI

2 Month

91

Akshay Hemant Savarkar

Sesotec lndia Pvt. Ltd

2 Month

92

Dayaghan Mahesh Limaye

Suyunay Mechatronics Pvt. Ltd.

2 Month

93

Supekar Sakshi Prashant

E-mmortal Automotives Pvt Ltd

3 Month

94

Jivisha Ramesh Eratkar

AICTE Eduskills and AWS

Academy.

2 Month

95

ADWAIT JOSHI

YBI

Foundation

2 Month

96

ADITYA BABSAHEB SATPUTE

SUNSHINE POWERTRONIC PVT. LTD

6 Month

97

Priyanka Milind Kulkarni

AICTE Eduskills

2 Month

98

PRAJWAL SHIVAJI BHOITE

RoboticsDNA, Pune

2 Month

99

Mitali Andhare

Internship Studio

1Month

100

SAAKSHI SHALGAONKAR

Whiz Key (OPC), Pvt. Ltd.

3 Months

101

GIRIJA PARANKEPE

SUNSHINE POWERTRONIC PVT. LTD

1.5 Month

102

ADWAIT PATIL

Unicore AiMinds Pvt. Ltd.

3 Months

103

Indraneel Mahekar

BR Technologies.

6 Month

104

Utkarsh Maske

TCSiON

2 Month

105

Siddharth Sarraf

Internship Studio

1.5 Month

106

ATHARVA JOSHI

Apptware Solutions LLP

1 Year

107

Guruprasad Gastgar

Internship Studio

1.5 Month

108

Gargi Devendra Vyawahare

LetsGrowMore

1 Month

109

TEJAS SATISH JOSHI

AICTE Eduskills and AWS

Academy.

2 Month

110

Rajani Kadam

1stopAi (RAISE DIGITAL)

2 Month

111

Saptarshi Umakant Gaikar

DGM (TT Cell)

for Comdt & MD

 1 Month

112

Mitali Sunil Jingare

Micro Solutions

1 Month

113

Akanksha Dhole

DGM (TT Cell)

for Comdt & MD

2 Month

114

Pranjal Satpute

1stopAi (RAISE DIGITAL)

2 Month

115

Utkarsh Pravin Daroli

EdGate University Program

1 Months

116

Shivani Kolpekwar

On Network Solutions

Private Limited

2 Month

117

Priyanka Ingale

On Network Solutions

Private Limited

2 Month

118

Onkar Madgulkar

Y hill

2 Month

119

Chinmay Yogesh Gurjar

Brisky Web Solutions

2 Month

120

Akash Vinod Nagmote

AICTE Eduskill Foundation

2 Month

121

Nupur Rahul Angane

Defence R&D Organisation

1 Month

122

Yash Shirke

DASSAULT SYTSEMS (La Foundation)

6 Month

123

Gaurav Bhat

TEDx StTeresasCollge

4 Month

125

Vaibhav Kailas Nage

Sunshine Powertronics Pvt. Ltd

1.5 Month

126

Pandule Kumar Raosaheb

Livelong Technologies Private Limited.

2 Month

127

Damini Sunil Kawade

ROBOTICS DNA,

1.5 Month

128

Shalaka kiran mandekar

ROBOTICS DNA,

1.5 Month

129

NIKITA TANAJIRAO BHANDE

Brisky Web Solutions

1.5 Month

130

Shubham Sudrik

Yhills

2 Month

131

Rutuja Rajendra kamble

SOLDES SOLUTION

2 Month

132

Akash Ashtekar

Linked Loop Technology

2 Month

133

Sonali Rajeev Shrivastava

AICTE-EduSkills Virtual Internship

Program.

2 Month

134

Thoke Omkar Pravin

HawksCode

1 Month

135

Supriya Dattatraya Barad

SynnexSoftech

2 Month

136

Sudarshan pawar

Brisky Web Solutions

2 Month

137

Shubham Santosh kolhe

MRND LAB PVT. LTD.

4 Month

138

Shruti Gorakhnath Kharsade

TCR Innovation

2 Month

139

Riya Kerur

Smartknower STAY AHEAD OF CURVE

2 Month

140

Pushkaraj Suresh Joshi

 Procom Systems

1 Month

141

Nilkanth Mohan Kulkarni

Yhills

2 Month

142

Mathura Rajurkar

AICTE-EduSkills Virtual Internship

Program.

2 Month

143

Vedang Kosamkar

AICTE-EduSkills Virtual Internship

Program.

2 Month

144

Akash Pawar

Exposys Data LAbs

2 Month

145

Aditya Jangam

FORAGE SOFTWARE COMPANY

2 Month

146

Yashwant Gorakshnath Mate

DREAMLEAF INFOSOLUTIONS Pvt. Ltd,Nashik

,India

2 Month

147

Yashwant Gorakshnath Mate

DREAMLEAF INFOSOLUTIONS Pvt. Ltd,Nashik

,India

2 Month

148

Yashwant Gorakshnath Mate

Exposys Data LAbs

2 Month

149

Soham Shivaji Jadhav

DIVYA ELECTRICAL COMPANY

2 Month

150

Rohit Doke

DIVYA ELECTRICAL COMPANY

2 Month

151

Akash Sontakke

AICTE-EduSkills Virtual Internship

Program.

2 Month

152

Amit Bhavsar

Mphasis

2 Month

153

Girija Girish Dalvi

KasNet Technologies Pvt.Ltd

2 Month

154

Mayank joshi

Innotech Ventures Pvt. Ltd.

3 Month

155

Swaraj Jagtap

YBI Foundation

2 Month

156

Devashish Deshpande

Softckt Ideation

2 Month

157

Sanket Kate

DIVYA ELECTRICAL COMPANY

1 Month

158

Gaurav Chincholkar

AICTE-EduSkills Virtual Internship

Program.

2 Month

159

saurabh sontakke

 Acmegrade Pvt. Ltd.

2 Month

160

Avani Parate

Softckt Ideation

2 Month

161

Sahil Ajay Mokashi

Brisky Web Solutions

2 Month

162

Rutuja Mallanath

Schneider Electric India Pvt. Ltd.

2 Month

163

Abhishek Mulgir

Tathastu Web Development Scholar

2 Month

164

Bhavana Waghmare

HSPM Solutions LLP., Pune

2 Month

165

Sayali Rajendra Netake

Teckway Software Solution

2 Month

 

Sr. No. Name of student Student/Organisation Duration Academic Year
1 Anuradha Misal Tech Buzz 5 months
2017-18
2 Sonal Mali Tech Buzz 5 months
3 Aishwarya Mantake Tech Buzz 5 months
4 Aparna Tondarkar Shalaka Connected devices LLP Pvt LTD 1 Year
5 Krishna Solanki Shalaka Connected devices LLP Pvt LTD 1 Year
6 Rohit Jagtap Shalaka Connected devices LLP Pvt LTD 1 Year
7 Aishwarya Mantake Tech Buzz 5 months
8 Akshay Varpe Microembedded Technologies 2 Months
9 Aparna Tondarkar Shalaka Connected devices LLP Pvt LTD 1 Year
10 Jayashri Uge ACC Limited 1 Month
11 Krishna Solanki Shalaka Connected devices LLP Pvt LTD 1 Year
12 kunal Satav Melux Control Gears Pvt Ltd 2 Weeks
13 Pradnya Kondhekar Melux Control Gears Pvt Ltd 2 Weeks
14 Rohit Jagtap Shalaka Connected devices LLP Pvt LTD 1 Year
15 Mr. Akshay M Varpe Micro Embedded Summer Vacation
2016-17
16 Mr. Adesh Kankhar Accolade Electronics Pvt Ltd., Pune Summer Vacation
17 Mr. Saurabh Kothare Accolade Electronics Pvt Ltd., Pune Summer Vacation
18 Mr. Sujit Ghule Accolade Electronics Pvt Ltd., Pune Summer Vacation
19 Mr. Anand B Sapkal Emerson Climate Technologies Pvt Ltd, Satara Summer Vacation
20 Mr. Akshay S. Pandekar Emerson Climate Technologies Pvt Ltd, Satara Summer Vacation
21 Ms. Pooja Kad Meluxe Control Geares Pvt Ltd. Summer Vacation
22 Mr. Vishal Raut Sparktron Systems Summer Vacation
23 Mr. Pranav Auti Sparktron Systems Summer Vacation
24 Mr. Krishna P Solanke InteliDemics IOT Innovation Centre, Nashik Summer Vacation

Marathwada Mitra Mandal's College of Engineering

Survey No. 18, Plot No. 5/3, Near Vandevi Temple, Karvenagar, Pune 411052.

Follow us on