Placements

T&Pdata

Placements for Academic Year 2022-23

Sr.  No

Name of students

Name of Organization

Package

1

ANDHARE MITALI MADHAV

Jio

5

2

DESHPANDE DEVASHISH SACHIN

Brose

4.5

3

GODSE ANJALI RAJKUMAR

Pentagon Space

3 to 5 LPA

4

INGALE PRIYANKA VIJAY

TCS

3.36

5

IYENGAR AVANTIKA MAHESH

Brose

4.00

6

JAGTAP SWARAJ BALASAHEB

TCS

3.36

7

JOSHI MAYANK MANISH

Hexaware

4.00

8

JOSHI PRADDYUMNA SHARAD

TCS

3.36

9

KADAM RAJANI PRADIP

Hexaware

4.00

10

KASSA GAYATRI JAYANT

TCS

3.36

11

SARRAF SIDDHARTH ASHISH

Hexaware

4.00

12

WAVHAL AVANTI SANTOSH

Codebin

4.50

13

BHAT GAURAV RAMAKANTH

Jio

5

14

KULKARNI PRIYANKA MILIND

TCS

3.36

15

KULKARNI SIDDHARTH YOGESH

Jio

5

16

MOKASHI SAHIL AJAY

Uptycs India PVT LTD

6:00

17

MUJUMDAR HARSHADA RAJVARDHAN

Pentagon Space

3 to 5 LPA

18

UPLEKAR MANAS RAMESH

Brose

4

19

BODKE TANMAY RAVINDRA

Coditas

6.00

 

Placements for Academic Year 2021-22

Sr. No

Name of students

Name of Organization

Package

1

ABIN ABRAHAM

Proximal Soilsens Technologies Private Limited:

2.4

2

AKALPITA BHAURAO UMATE

Infosys

3.6

3

SUTAR AMEYA AMBADAS

Capgemini

4

4

AURANGABADKAR ADITI VIVEK

Capgemini

4

5

BALAGAON ANKITA CHIDANANDA

Wipro / Wipro Pari

3.6

6

BORLE SHWETA WASUDEO

TietoEvry

4.5

7

CHAUBAL SALONI MILIND

Capgemini

4

8

CHOUDHARI ANIKET BIBHISHAN

Volkswagen

           5

9

CHOURASIYA VAISHNAVI SUNIL

Infosys

3.6

10

DANDAVATE SHIVANI SUNIL

TCS

3.46

11

DARWAI TEJAS SANJAYRAO

Mindtree

2.6

12

DAVE PRAYAG HEMANT

Mercer

5

13

DESHPANDE SHIVAM VIVEK

TMCS

3.5

14

DURGESH MOUNDEKAR

Deloitte

          6.5

15

GAIKWAD ROHAN RAMESH

TCS

3.36

16

GHATE NEERAJ RAJENDRA

TCS

3.36

17

GOSAVI CHAITANYA MUKUND

TTC Infotech LLP

1.2

18

GUNDEWAR ANKITA MANOJ

Capgemini

4

19

JUHI VIJAY GUPTA

Capgemini

7.5

20

GURAV SUMIT JOTIBA

Wipro

3.5

21

HIRAS PRIYANKA ANIL

Infosys

3.6

22

JADHAV VIRASHREE VISHNU

Persistent

4.71

23

JAHAGIRDAR VAISHNAVI UMESH

Bitwise

             4

24

JOSHI RUCHA VAIBHAV

Zensar

4

25

KADAM DIVYA BHARAT

TCS

3.36

26

KARPE SRUSHTI KALURAM

Infosys

3.6

27

KOTHAWALE SUDARSHAN SUBHASH

Robstur Pvt Ltd

2

28

KOTHE ATHARV SHRIKANT

TMCS

3.5

29

KUMBHAR VAISHNAVI SHAHAJI

Capgemini Technology Services India Limited

4

30

MALI POURNIMA RATILAL (YD)

MPCI

6.89 / 3

31

DAPHALE DHANASHREE DHONDIRAM

Wipro

3.5

32

MASHAL SHUBHAM SURESH

BYJU,s

10

33

NARKHEDE CHAITALI SADASHIV

Trinity-HCL

4.25

34

PATIL PRIYA BALU

Vertusa

4

35

PAWAR AKSHAY RAJENDRA

Dar PI-Handasah Consultants India Private Limited

4.8

36

ANKUSHE SONALI BHIMA

Infosys

3.6

37

GHODMARE SHREEYASH JAYANT

Bajaj Finserv

1.92

38

NAVATRE HRUTUJA SHRIHARI

Lear Corporation (Proof pending)

6

39

PIMPARE SUMIT NATHAJI

Sar Health and Allied Insurance Co. Ltd.

5

40

RAYGUNDE RAHUL GOVIND

Santron Meditronic (Offer later not given)

3.5

41

SHIRSATH RAVINDRA BHANUDAS

LGRS Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

3.5

42

DALE ROHIT GANESH

Persistent

4.71

43

KHANDADE SHUBHAM SUDHIR

U and D Square Solution

1.2

44

MANGRULKAR VARAD SANJU

Brose

4

45

LINGAMPALLE SAKSHI GANESHRAO

TCS

3.36

46

NADRE GAJANAN DNYANESHWAR(YD)

Wipro (no proof)

3.6

47

NANDI PRABHAKAR MATHPATI

Hexaware

4

48

NATHILE AMISHA MANGESH

KPIT

4

49

NATU SAURABH SHASHIKANT

Avid Technology

3

50

NAVGHANE SHANTANU VIJAY

Capgemini

4

51

PACHORE AKSHAY ARUN

Volkswagen

5

52

PARATE TRUPTI ANIL

Persistent

4.71

53

PARLIKAR SUHASI PRAVIN

Infosys

3.6

54

PATIL KOMAL VISHWASRAO

Persistent

4.71

55

PAWAR ADVAY ATUL

Wipro

3.5

56

PAWAR TEJASWINI SUNDAR

TCS

3.36

57

PILLAI VIJAY SUNIL

Wipro Pari

3.6

58

AWASTHI PRITHVI SUNIL

Infosys

3.6

59

RADHA DNYANESH KULKARNI

HCL

4.25

60

PARALE SIDDESH SHIVAJI

Hexaware

4

61

PATIL SIDDHESH MAHESH

Infosys

3.36

62

SMART PRIYANKA GIRISH

Accenture

4.5

63

TIDAKE PRABODH RAJABHAU

TCS

3.36

64

UNHALE ANIKET DNYANESHWAR

Verificient Technologies

1.8

65

VEDPATHAK SARTHAK SAGAR

Capgemini

4

66

WADUSKAR ATHARVA DINESH

Capgemini

4

67

YEOLE RITUJA MAHENDRA

QualityKiosk

3.5

68

KATHALE SNEHAL ANANT

Sar Health and Allied Insurance Co. Ltd

5

69

PATIL DISHA SUNIL

Infosys

3.6

70

KIRAN S DONGRE

OT solutions

3

71

SAYALI MADHUKAR NEWASE

Vodafone Idea

4.5

72

AGASHE VIVEK ANANT

FourFront Pvt. Ltd.

3.2(no proof)

73

ANIKET NARENDRA BAGADE

Electropoint Automation Pvt Ltd.

6.2

74

CHILKA PRANAV BALKRISHNA


Welmade Locking Systems Pvt. Ltd.

4.36

75

DEORE KALYANI SHARAD

Planet Spark

6.52

76

RADHA BAPURAO KADAM

Welmade Locking Systems Private Limited

4.36

77

ANISH RAVI KANGE

Infosys

3.6

78

KUDE SANIKA RAVINDRA

Wipro

3.5

79

MORE PRIYANKA SANJAY

ATOS

3.4

80

NIHALANI AJAY TIKAM

TCS

3.36

81

RAO PARIMAL RAGHAVENDRA

Welmade Locking Systems Private Limited

4.36

82

SOLANKE SAYALI SANJAY

Revature Consultancy Services Private Ltd,

4.5

83

SUTAR SUPRIYA LAXMAN

Consultancy Services Private Ltd,

3.5

84

MAHAMUNI KAPIL DILIP(YD)

Vodafone

5.2

85

SURPUR VINAY KRISHNA

Innoplehus Pvt. Ltd.(no Proof)

3

86

SHETE PRATIK PANDURANG

KPIT

4

87

KAMBLE AJIT RAJKUMAR (YD)

TECHNOSYS INSTRUMENTS AND EQUIPMENT (No proof)

2.4

88

KHARODE SHUBHAM HIMMAT

FourFront Pvt. Ltd.

3.2(no proof)

89

HIWALE RITESH SURENDRA(YD)

Jobsladder

2.04

Placements for Academic Year 2020-21

Sr. No

Name of students

Name of Organization

Package

1

AWACHAT NITISH DEEPAK

TCS

3.37

2

BAZAZ SUDHEER RAJAJI

TCS

3.37

3

BELSARE ATHARV RAJEEV

TCS

3.37

4

BHOSALE SANGRAM TANAJI

Mphasis

3.60

5

BORIKAR ARYA SHIRISH

Atos

3.2

6

CHANDORKAR SAMEERAN SHISHIR

Brose

3.5

7

CHAVAN ATHARVA RAVINDRA

TCS

3.3

8

DARADE KARISHMA MARUTI

Infosys

3.6

9

DEOLASI AAGAM VIVEK

Quick Heal

5.25

10

DESAI SANKET MADHAV

TOTALAI Systems india LLP, Kolkata

3

11

DESHMUKH PORNIMA VISHWASRAO

Atos Global IT

3.1

12

DESHMUKH PRITI PADMAKAR

Capgemini

3.8

13

DIGE PRANITA SHESHERAO

CEM Electromech Pvt. Ltd.

1.56

14

DUDHALKAR SOURABH SANJAY

Infosys

3.6

15

GHUMARE DARSHANA BALASAHEB

Infosys

3.60

16

GOKHALE MUGDHA SANJAY

Srvik Software Pvt Ltd

4

17

GOLE AYUSH VITTHAL

Tata Elxsi

3.50

18

GOTAD ABHIJEET GANESH

Reliaence Jio

3.5

19

HALUNDE PRATIKSHA MAHAVIR

TCS

3.3

20

HEJIB MUGDHA YOGESH

Infosys

3.60

21

JADHAV SEEMA PRAKASH

HCL Technologies

 

22

JADHAV SHITAL ARUN

Cognizant

4

23

JAYBHAY ROHIT ANGAD

Accenture

4.5

24

JOSHI PRITESH PRASHANT

Atos

3.2

25

KALYANKAR KETAN BHAGWANT

Atos

3.2

26

KUMBHAR RUTWIJ NITIN

Accenture

4.50

27

KUNJIR PRANJALI SANJAY

Infosys

3.6

28

KURLEKAR ATHARVA RAJESH

Flo IT Services Private Ltd

3.5

29

MAHAJAN PRAMIT MILIND

Atos

3.2

30

PATHAN NAUSIN RASUL

Congnizant

4.5

31

PAWAR HARSHAL PRAKASH

Flo IT Services Private Ltd

3.5

32

JETHE RESHMA VIJAY

Onward Technologies pvt. ltd.

2

33

PAWAR PRASHANT RAJENDRA

Capjemini

3.60

34

SANGAR MEGHA BAJRANG

Onward Technologies pvt. ltd

3

35

GAVADE CHETAN JAGANNATH

Shreemeera Electronic Services Pvt Ltd

 

36

AALAGI SHIRINA SAIPAN

KPIT Technologies Ltd.

 

37

RANSUBHE CHETAN NAGESH

Pricision camshaft Pvt ltd, Solapur

1.93

38

BENDE POOJA DEEPAK

In Prospct Technologies

3.6

39

JOSHI ADITYA RAMACHANDRA

Capgemini

3.8

40

NARKHEDKAR PRASAD MILIND

LearncodeOnline

 

41

PAWANKAR NIKHIL GOPAL

TATA ELXSI Ltd

3.8

42

PAWAR NEHA VAMAN

TCS

3.36

43

PAWAR RUTUJA BHARAT

Accenture

4.5

44

PAWAR SUPRIYA VILAS

Accenture

4.5

45

PHADKE SAYALI AJAY

Accenture

4.5

46

PHUSE ANJALI ANIL

A X Design

 

47

RATHOR VIRAJ VAJESH

TCS

3.3

48

SHELKE ROHIT HAUSHIRAM

Wipro

3.5

49

SHEWALE NAMRATA SUNIL

Accenture

4.5

50

SHINDE RUTUJA SANJAY

Infosys

3.6

51

SHRINIKETAN KARAN MOSUR

TCS

3.36

52

TAWARI DEEPAK SUNIL

KPIṬ

 

53

TRIPALLIWAR SAIPRASAD GIRISH

TCS

3.3

54

VEER SAURABH DEEPAK

Bajaj Finance

4.5

55

WADGHULE POOJA MADHUKAR

Cognizant

4

56

YERAWAR DIVYA SUBHASH

Amdocs

4

57

CHAUDHARI DHIRAJ YOGIRAJ

Infosys

3.6

58

RAZDAN RONIT

Mind Tree

3

59

BAVANE SURAJ SAMADHAN

KPIT, Technologies Ltd.

3.6

60

KENDRE RUSHIKESH CHANDRAKANT

Infosys

3.6

61

PATIL KALYANI CHANDRAKANT

EXECUTIVE81 HR Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

1.56

62

KANADE PRATIK GAUTAM

Prompt Personnel Pvt. Ltd.

2.08

63

CHAUDHARY MAYUR ARVIND

Manussa Technology Pvt Ltd

3

64

SHINDE ISHWAR SATYAPRAKASH

Yardi Software India Private Limited, Pune

3

Placements for Academic Year 2019-20

Sr. No

Name of students

Name of Organization

Package

1

Vaishnavi Pathak

Fujitsu

4.00

2

Samruddhi Mane

Virtusa

4.00

3

Shirish Satpute

Vodafone

3.50

4

Shanta Khairate

Vodafone

3.50

5

Chandrabhushan Bhosale

Vodafone

3.50

6

Vishakha Gaikwad

TCS

3.40

7

Aishwarya Khangaonkar

TCS

3.36

8

Gaurav Patil

Vodafone

3.50

9

Pooja Gore

TCS

3.36

10

Pratiksha Pawar

Atos

3.10

11

Rutuja Kench

Atos

3.10

12

Anish Dhamale

Capgemini

3.00

13

Vinayak Badiger

Speed Engineering

2.82

14

Kaifali Bhojani

Vyuti Systems Pvt Ltd

6.00

15

Vaibhavi Nagarkar

to TietoEVRY

4.5

16

Sanjana Sanjay Sawant

Tech Mahindra Limited.

3.25

17

Rutuja Yewale

Capgemini

4

18

Prasanna Bidkar

Cataleya India Private Limited

3

19

Prajaktta Dilip Panddkar

Infosys

3.6

20

Pooja Ullhas Sonji

Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd.

3.52

21

Akshay Kamble

Persistence Market Research

3.02

22

Monika rajendra Bora

Infosys!

3.6

23

Kolte Akash Bhagat

CDAC R&D, Pune

1.8

24

Mayuri Kapte

TCS

3.36

25

Jatin Darvatkar,

KraftMaid Services India Private Limited (KSIPL)

3.50

26

Asmita Totre

ONWARD TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

3

27

Sumit Battu

Milkon Heavy Engineering Company

1.44

28

Giridhar Birajdar

Reliance Jio

 

29

Jay Khairnar

Lobo Staffing Solutions Pvt. Ltd

1.20

30

Kahmata Afune

evolent Health International Pvt. Ltd.

4.50

31

Avinash dattatray Bodade

Accenture Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

3.00

32

Khadap Dipali Suresh

Atos Syntel

3.20

33

Deshmukh Sanket

Capgemini Technology Services
India Limited

4.50

34

Samata Rajendra Shah

Prolifics Corporation Private Limited

3.00

35

Priyanka Dattatray Shinde

Renu Electronics Pvt. Ltd.

2.04

36

BILANGE ASHUTOSH NARAYAN

Vodafone Idea Limited

3.50

37

NATU ABHIJEET AJIT

Intellore Systems Pvt.Ltd.

 

38

Mankar Abhishek

Reliance SMSL Limited

1.79

39

Pooja Kailas Bamane

Infosys

3.6

Placements for Academic Year 2018-19

Sr. No

Name of students

Name of Organization

Package

1

Vaishnavi Pathak

Fujitsu

4.00

2

Samruddhi Mane

Virtusa

4.00

3

Shirish Satpute

Vodafone

3.50

4

Shanta Khairate

Vodafone

3.50

5

Chandra Bhushan Bhosale

Vodafone

3.50

6

Vishakha Gaikwad

TCS

3.40

7

Aishwarya Khangaonkar

TCS

3.36

8

Gaurav Patil

Vodafone

3.50

9

Pooja Gore

TCS

3.36

10

Pratiksha Pawar

Atos

3.10

11

Rutuja Kench

Atos

3.10

12

Anish Dhamale

Capgemini

3.00

13

Vinayak Badiger

Speed Engineering

2.82

14

Kaifali Bhojani

Vyuti Systems Pvt Ltd

6.00

15

Vaibhavi Nagarkar

to TietoEVRY

4.5

16

Sanjana Sanjay Sawant

Tech Mahindra Limited.

3.25

17

Rutuja Yewale

Capgemini

4

18

Prasanna Bidkar

Cataleya India Private Limited

3

19

Prajaktta Dilip Panddkar

Infosys

3.6

20

Pooja Ullhas Sonji

Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd.

3.52

21

Akshay Kamble

Persistence Market Research

3.02

22

Monika rajendra Bora

Infosys!

3.6

23

Kolte Akash Bhagat

CDAC R&D, Pune

1.8

24

Mayuri Kapte

TCS

3.36

25

Jatin Darvatkar,

KraftMaid Services India Private Limited (KSIPL)

3.50

26

Asmita Totre

ONWARD TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

3

27

Sumit Battu

Milkon Heavy Engineering Company

1.44

28

Giridhar Birajdar

Reliance Jio

 

29

Jay Khairnar

Lobo Staffing Solutions Pvt. Ltd

1.20

30

Kahmata Afune

evolent Health International Pvt. Ltd.

4.50

31

Avinash dattatray Bodade

Accenture Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

3.00

32

Khadap Dipali Suresh

Atos Syntel

3.20

33

Deshmukh Sanket

Capgemini Technology Services
India Limited

4.50

34

Samata Rajendra Shah

Prolifics Corporation Private Limited

3.00

35

Priyanka Dattatray Shinde

Renu Electronics Pvt. Ltd.

2.04

36

BILANGE ASHUTOSH NARAYAN

Vodafone Idea Limited

3.50

37

NATU ABHIJEET AJIT

Intellore Systems Pvt. Ltd.

 

38

Mankar Abhishek

Reliance SMSL Limited

1.79

39

Pooja Kailas Bamane

Infosys

3.6

Marathwada Mitra Mandal's College of Engineering

Survey No. 18, Plot No. 5/3, Near Vandevi Temple, Karvenagar, Pune 411052.

Follow us on