Internships

Academic Year

Sr. No.

Name of Student

Class

Industry/Organization

Duration

2019 - 20

LIST OF STUDENTS INTERNSHIP WINTER 2019

1

SHYAM AMULWAD

BE

Kenin Transformers

15/12/2019 to 29/12/2019 

2

PRADEEP KUTE

BE

Meghna Electricals

15/12/2019 to 30/12/2019

3

HARISH KUMBHAR

SE

Olon India

12/12/2019 to 19/12/2019

4

ISHITA LOKHANDE

SE

Vindorai

11/12/2019 to 22/12/2019

5

PRATIKSHA KAMBLE

SE

Automatic Electric

10/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

6

JITENDRA BANDAGALE

SE

Automatic Electric

10/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

7

AVDHOOT AVHAD

SE

Automatic Electric

10/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

8

SAYALI BHUKANE

SE

Automatic Electric

10/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

9

GHANASHAM KANAYE

SE

Chhabi Electricals

10/12/2019 to 23/12/2019

10

APURVA PADMKAR KALE

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

10/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

11

ARAK ABOLI MILIND

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

12

ATUL ARUN MALI

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

13

AWASKAR SANKET PRAMOD

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

14

BAGDE NIKHIL SATISH

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

15

BIRADAR SHIVANI GOVIND

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

16

BISALE PRATIK PANDURANG

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

17

CHAVAN PRATIKSHA VIJAY

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

18

CHIMANKARE HARISH SUBHASH

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

19

CHINKE PRANAV PRAMODRAO

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

20

DAVE RAJ SHASHIKANT

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

21

DEORE NISHANT DHAIRYASHIL

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

22

GANDULE ROHIT RAJARAM

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

23

GAVIT HARSHADA UTTAM

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

24

GAWADE GITESH NITIN

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

25

GAWATE NIKHIL SUSHILRAO

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

26

GHODKE SUMIT DILIP

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

27

GHUGE GAURAV MILIND

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

28

GUJAR OMKAR PRADIP

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

29

HARSULE POOJA SANTOSH

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

30

JADHAV PRATHAMESH VYANKAT

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

31

KACHARE AMOL LAXMAN

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

32

KAJAL JAYANTILAL JAIN

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

33

KALE NIKHIL KISAN

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

34

KAMALI CHARUSHILA SHRIKANT

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

35

KANDEKAR KRANTI RAMESH

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

36

KHAIRNAR SHUBHAM KAILAS

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

37

KHANDEKAR PRIYANKA BABASAHEB

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

38

KHARATE ROMIT RAJESH

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

39

KORADE POOJA SUNIL

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

40

KORE SHUBHAM RAJABHAU

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

41

KSHIRSAGAR PAVAN PRASHANT

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

42

KULKARNI RUGVED PRADEEP

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

43

KULKARNI SHUBHANKAR SANJAY

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

44

MANE ASHWINI PANDURANG

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

45

MENE ADITYA VITTHAL

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

46

MOHAMMAD

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

47

PATIL AJINKYA RAJENDRA

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

48

PATIL PRANJAL GANESH

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

49

PATIL VIJAY TULSHIRAM

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

50

PAYAL HIRAMAN PAYGUDE

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

51

RAUL AKSHAY SANDEEP

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

52

SHINDE KETAN BHIMRAO

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

53

SWAMI ASHWINI RAJKUMAR

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

54

SWAPNIL JADHAV

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

55

TEKAWADE GAUTAM SUBHASH

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

56

TURATE PRASAD LAXMAN

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

57

ULAGADDE RUSHIKESH SHIVDAS

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

58

WANI RUTIKA SANJAY

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

59

YADAV SATYAPRAKASH GAJENDRANATH

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

60

YUVRAJ BORADE

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

61

IMRAN RAFIK MAODI

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

62

PAYAL VILAS TEMBHURNE

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

63

ABHIJEET DEVIDAS BOBADE

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

64

PALASH AVINASH WADATKAR

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

65

AKSHAY AJAY CHANDKHEDE

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

66

UGALE PRAGATI MUNJAJI

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

67

RUSHIKESH ASHOK DEOUGLE

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

68

GIGANUNJAYN KUMAR

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

69

KHARATMOL SHUBHAM

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

70

GADEKAR MANTHAN

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

71

KOTHVADE VINAY NITIN

TE

SOFTHARD Automation

09/12/2019 to 21/12/2019

2018-19

LIST OF STUDENTS INTERNSHIP SUMMER 2019

1

JYOTI RAMOSHI

BE

MAHAVITRAN

01/06/2019 to 25/06/2019

2

PRAGATI UGALE

TE

KAIZEN ELECTRONICS

03/06/2019 to 22/06/2019

3

AWADHUT SHINDE

TE

SIDDRAMESHWARA

01/06/2019 to 30/06/2019

4

MANTHAN GADEKAR

TE

BIRAJDAR ELECTRICALS

01/06/2019 to 30/06/2019

5

RUSHIKESH ULAGADDE

TE

CHROMASTONE SOLUTIONS

02/06/2019 to 30/06/2019

6

PAYAL PAYGUDE

TE

VIDYUT CONTROL AND AUTOMATION

01/06/2019 to 30/06/2019

7

PUNAR PARGE

TE

VIDYUT CONTROL AND AUTOMATION

01/06/2019 to 30/06/2019

8

ADITYA MENE

TE

DHAWAL ENTERPRISES

02/06/2019 to 27/06/2019

9

AKSHAY RAUL

TE

DHAWAL ENTERPRISES

02/06/2019 to 27/06/2019

10

HARSHADA GAVIT

TE

DHAWAL ENTERPRISES

02/06/2019 to 27/06/2019

11

GAUTAM TEKADE

TE

DHAWAL ENTERPRISES

02/06/2019 to 27/06/2019

12

OMKAR GUJAR

TE

U DESIRE CONTROL AND AUTOMATION

02/06/2019 to 27/06/2019

13

VEDANT WANKHEDE

TE

U DESIRE CONTROL AND AUTOMATION

02/06/2019 to 27/06/2019

14

KETAN SHINDE

TE

U DESIRE CONTROL AND AUTOMATION

02/06/2019 to 27/06/2019

15

ROHIT GANDULE

TE

U DESIRE CONTROL AND AUTOMATION

02/06/2019 to 27/06/2019

16

KAUSTUBH KSHIRSAGAR

TE

U DESIRE CONTROL AND AUTOMATION

02/06/2019 to 27/06/2019

17

AJINKYA PATIL

TE

MAHAVITRAN

01/06/2019 to 30/06/2019

18

NIKHILL BAGDE

TE

VIDYUT CONTROL AND AUTOMATION

01/06/2019 to 30/06/2019

19

NISHANT DEORE

TE

RAGHAV SOLAR SYSTEM

01/06/2019 to 25/06/2019

20

BHUSHAN SHIRSATH

TE

SAI ENTERPRISES

02/06/2019 to 22/06/2019

21

PAVAN KSHIRSAGAR

TE

GODAVARI ENTERPRISES

01/06/2019 to 28/06/2019

22

PRANJAL PATIL

TE

MAHAGENCO

01/06/2019 to 29/06/2019

23

NIKHIL KALE

TE

BGPPL

08/06/2019 to 28/06/2019

24

ASHWINI MANE

TE

RAJARAM BAPU PATIL SAKHAR KARKHANA

01/06/2019 to 25/06/2019

25

RUGVED KULKARNI

TE

SIEMENS

05/06/2019 to 04/07/2019

26

AMOL KACHARE

TE

VIDYUT CONTROL AND AUTOMATION

11/06/2019 to 30/06/2019

27

KRANTI KHANDEKAR

TE

L & T

04/06/2019 to 04/07/2019

28

UTKARSH KADU

TE

STROM ENERGIE PVT LTD

01/06/2019 to 30/06/2019

29

AKSHADA MIRAJE

TE

POWER ENGINEERS

06/06/2019 to 24/06/2019

30

PRATHMESH JADHAV

TE

STROM ENERGIE PVT LTD

01/06/2019 to 30/06/2019

31

PRATIK BISALE

TE

TREFFER POWER SYSTEM SOLUTIONS

01/06/2019 to 30/06/2019

32

POOJA KORADE

TE

TATA CUMMINS

01/06/2019 to 30/06/2019

33

ASHIWINI SWAMI

TE

STROM ENERGIE PVT LTD

01/06/2019 to 30/06/2019

34

SHIVANI BIRDAR

TE

MAHAVITRAN

03/06/2019 to 29/6/2019

35

RUTIKA WANI

TE

MAHAVITRAN

01/06/2019 to 30/06/2019

36

SATYAPRAKASH YADAV

TE

STROM ENERGIE PVT LTD

01/06/2019 to 30/06/2019

37

GAURAV GHUGE

TE

BMCC

11/06/2019 to 10/07/2019

38

PATIL VIJAY

TE

SG ENGINEERS

17/06/2019 to 29/07/2019

39

ROMIT KHARATE

TE

MAHAVITRAN

01/06/2019 to 30/06/2019

40

ATHARVA GHODVAIDYA

TE

INSTRUMENT SALES AND CORPORATION

01/06/2019 to 28/06/2019

41

PRIYANKA KHANDEKAR

TE

STROM ENERGIE PVT LTD

01/06/2019 to 30/06/2019

42

ABOLI ARAK

TE

MAHAVITRAN

05/06/2019 to 25/06/2019

43

PRATIKSHA CHAVAN

TE

STROM ENERGIE PVT LTD

01/06/2019 to 30/06/2019

44

RADE NIKITA

TE

MASSTECH CONTROLS

02/06/2019 to 30/06/2019

45

SUMIT GHODKE

TE

MAGNETIC INDUSTRIES

01/06/2019 to 28/06/2019

46

PALLAVI GHONE

TE

MAHATRANSCO

06/06/2019 to 20/06/2019

47

APURVA KALE

TE

MAVAVITRAN

01/06/2019 to 30/06/2019

48

ARUN LOKHANDE

TE

MAHAVITRAN

10/06/2019 to 30/06/2019

49

OMKAR SHINDE

BE

ATARVA FABRICS

02/06/2019 to 30/06/2019

50

ROHAN SANKPAL

BE

USTKWPCL

01/06/2019 to 30/06/2019

51

RAHUL MESHRAM

BE

RADHA ENTERPRISES

30/05/2019 to 30/06/2019

52

YASH MARATHE

BE

RADHA ENTERPRISES

30/05/2019 to 30/06/2019

53

ASHISH SHIRKE

BE

MAHATRANSCO

15/06/2019 to 29/06/2019

54

NIKHIL NAIKWADI

BE

GARWARE TECHNICAL FABRICS

03/06/2019 to 27/06/2019

55

MANISHA NARWADE

BE

THAKUR ELECTRICAL WORKS

05/06/2019 to 05/07/2019

56

MRUNAL KULKARNI

BE

SHIVAM INDUSTRIES

03/06/2019 to 29/06/2019

57

PRIYA MORE

BE

PRASAR BHARTI

06/06/2019 to 05/07/2019

58

ASHISH KAPADANE

BE

SHIVAM INDUSTRIES

03/06/2019 to 29/06/2019

59

VAIBHAV BUDDAWAR

BE

THAKUR ELECTRICAL WORKS

05/06/2019 to 05/07/2019

60

PRASAD SALUNKHE

BE

TECHLEAD INTRA PROJECTS

03/06/2019 to 25/06/2019

61

RAHUL RAINA

BE

TRICOLITE ELECTRICALS

23/01/2019 to 29/03/2019

62

AISHWARYA PADOLE

BE

MEGHNA ELECTRICALS

01/06/2019 to 30/06/2019

63

AKANSHA RAIPATREWAR

BE

MEGHNA ELECTRICALS

01/06/2019 to 30/06/2019

64

VAISHNAVI PADOLE

BE

MEGHNA ELECTRICALS

01/06/2019 to 30/06/2019

65

POOJA PIMPRIKAR

BE

MEGHNA ELECTRICALS

01/06/2019 to 30/06/2019

66

SHUBHAM GAVHANE

BE

SHREE CONTROL SYSTEM

05/06/2019 to 27/06/2019

67

SHYAM ANMULWAD

BE

SHRADDHA ELECTRICALS

01/06/2019 to 30/06/2019

68

KARTK GAME

BE

AIRPORT AUTHORITY SHIRDI

01/06/2019 to 30/06/2019

69

AAFAQ BHAT

BE

PDD

02/06/2019 to 26/06/2019

70

RUTWIK CHINCHMALATPURE

BE

PURVI TRANSFORMERS

01/06/2019 to 27/06/2019

71

SAMEEKSHA MALI

BE

KAIZEN ELECTRONICS

03/06/2019 to 27/06/2019

72

URVESH PATIL

BE

SOYO SYSTEMS

03/06/2019 to 27/06/2019

73

ASHUTOSH NANAWARE

BE

SHREE CONTROL SYSTEM

05/06/2019 to 27/06/2019

74

SHIVAM CHAUBEY

BE

ESTEEM ELECTRONICS

05/06/2019 to 30/06/2019

75

SHAKUNTALA WAGHMARE

BE

KAIZEN ELECTRONICS

03/06/2019 to 22/06/2019

LIST OF STUDENTS INTERNSHIP WINTER 2018

1

ASHUTOSH NANAWARE

TE

SOFTHARD AUTOMATION LTD

14/12/2018 to 29/12/2018

2

JYOTI RAMOSHI

TE

SOFTHARD AUTOMATION LTD

14/12/2018 to 29/12/2018

3

SHAKUNTALA WAGHMARE

TE

SOFTHARD AUTOMATION LTD

14/12/2018 to 29/12/2018

4

CHETAN JADHAV

TE

SOFTHARD AUTOMATION LTD

14/12/2018 to 29/12/2018

5

SAMEEKSHA MALI

TE

SOFTHARD AUTOMATION LTD

14/12/2018 to 29/12/2018

6

AISHWARYA PADOLE

TE

SOFTHARD AUTOMATION LTD

14/12/2018 to 29/12/2018

7

KARTIK GAME

TE

SOFTHARD AUTOMATION LTD

14/12/2018 to 29/12/2018

8

AKSHAY AWASTHI

TE

SOFTHARD AUTOMATION LTD

14/12/2018 to 29/12/2018

9

AKANSHA RAIPATREWAR

TE

SOFTHARD AUTOMATION LTD

14/12/2018 to 29/12/2018

10

VAISHNAVI PADOLE

TE

SOFTHARD AUTOMATION LTD

14/12/2018 to 29/12/2018

11

MONICA DAVANE

TE

SOFTHARD AUTOMATION LTD

14/12/2018 to 29/12/2018

12

AASHISH KAPADANE

TE

SOFTHARD AUTOMATION LTD

14/12/2018 to 29/12/2018

13

KANCHAN THAKARE

TE

SOFTHARD AUTOMATION LTD

14/12/2018 to 29/12/2018

14

PRADNYA JOSHI

TE

SOFTHARD AUTOMATION LTD

14/12/2018 to 29/12/2018

15

SHIBHAM BARI

TE

SOFTHARD AUTOMATION LTD

14/12/2018 to 29/12/2018

16

MAGHA DESHMANE

TE

SOFTHARD AUTOMATION LTD

14/12/2018 to 29/12/2018

17

MRUNALI WAGHMARE

TE

SOFTHARD AUTOMATION LTD

14/12/2018 to 29/12/2018

18

VISHAL ARMAL

TE

SOFTHARD AUTOMATION LTD

14/12/2018 to 29/12/2018

19

PRADEEP KUTE

TE

SOFTHARD AUTOMATION LTD

14/12/2018 to 29/12/2018

20

PARTIL URVESH

TE

SOFTHARD AUTOMATION LTD

14/12/2018 to 29/12/2018

21

YASH MARATHA

TE

SOFTHARD AUTOMATION LTD

14/12/2018 to 29/12/2018

22

KUNAL CHOUGULE

TE

SOFTHARD AUTOMATION LTD

14/12/2018 to 29/12/2018

23

RAHUL MESHRAM

TE

SOFTHARD AUTOMATION LTD

14/12/2018 to 29/12/2018

24

SHIVAM CHAUBEY

TE

SOFTHARD AUTOMATION LTD

14/12/2018 to 29/12/2018

25

CHETAN BHALKARE

TE

SOFTHARD AUTOMATION LTD

14/12/2018 to 29/12/2018

26

NEMADE RISHIKESH

TE

SOFTHARD AUTOMATION LTD

14/12/2018 to 29/12/2018

27

RUTVIK CHINCHMALATPURE

TE

SOFTHARD AUTOMATION LTD

14/12/2018 to 29/12/2018

28

PALASH BOBADE

TE

SOFTHARD AUTOMATION LTD

14/12/2018 to 29/12/2018

29

GAURI KULKARNI

TE

SOFTHARD AUTOMATION LTD

14/12/2018 to 29/12/2018

30

ASHISH SHIRKE

TE

SOFTHARD AUTOMATION LTD

14/12/2018 to 29/12/2018

31

PRAJAKTA RAJE

TE

SOFTHARD AUTOMATION LTD

14/12/2018 to 29/12/2018

32

CHHAYENDRA KAWALE

TE

SOFTHARD AUTOMATION LTD

14/12/2018 to 29/12/2018

33

SANYOG CHAMLATE

TE

SOFTHARD AUTOMATION LTD

14/12/2018 to 29/12/2018

34

DEEPTAK SUTHAR

TE

SOFTHARD AUTOMATION LTD

14/12/2018 to 29/12/2018

35

VAIBHAV BUDDAWAR

TE

SOFTHARD AUTOMATION LTD

14/12/2018 to 29/12/2018

36

OMKAR SHINDE

TE

SOFTHARD AUTOMATION LTD

14/12/2018 to 29/12/2018

2017-18

1

SANKALP BHOSALE

TE

NISSAR, SINGHGAD ROAD PUNE

15/06/2018 to 30/06/2018

2

LITESH BHOLE

TE

PRIYANKA MACHINES, JALGAON

03/06/2018 to 18/06/2018

3

ROHAN SANKPAL

SE

USTKWPCL, WARANAGAR, KOLHAPUE

28/05/2018 to 15/06/2018

4

RUTVIK CHINCHMALATPURE

SE

THERMAL POWER PLANT NASHIK

04/06/2018 to 16/06/2018

5

SHILPA SONTAKKE

TE

NARSINHA ELECTRICALS, NANDED

12/06/2018 to 26/06/2018

6

SHWETA SONKAMPLE

TE

SHRADDHA ELECTRICAL ENGG CO, NANDED

01/06/2018 to 30/06/2018

7

PRAJWAL MALI

TE

WIPRO, AURANGABAD

28/05/2018 to 10/06/2018

8

SNEHA LOKHANDE

TE

L & T, NAGAR

04/06/2018 to 16/06/2018

9

OMKAR PURANE

TE

L & T, NAGAR

04/06/2018 to 16/06/2018

10

SURAJ KORADE

TE

L & T, NAGAR

04/06/2018 to 16/06/2018

11

VAISHNAVI DESHPANDE

TE

L & T, NAGAR

04/06/2018 to 16/06/2018

12

NIKITA BONDRE

TE

RIETER, SATARA

10/06/2018 to 12/07/2018

13

PRITI PATIL

SE

CENTRAL RAILWAY, BHUSAWAL

01/06/2018 to 15/06/2018

14

PALLAVI KAGADE

SE

CENTRAL RAILWAY, BHUSAWAL

01/06/2018 to 15/06/2018

15

RAVINDRA SIRSATH

TE

MAHATRANSCO, AURANGABAD

19/06/2018 to 28/06/2018

16

NIKITA MEHETRE

TE

MAHATRANSCO, LATUR

01/06/2018 to 15/06/2018

17

NITIN BIRADAR

TE

MAHATRANSCO, LATUR

06/06/2018 to 15/06/2018

18

TEJAL KAHANE

TE

THE INDIAN ELECTRIC CO. PUNE

01/06/2018 to 15/06/2018

19

CHAYENDRA KAWALE

SE

THERMAL POWER PLANT NASHIK

09/06/2018 to 16/06/2018

20

SUMIT GORE

BE

UA LITTLE ROCK, UNITED STATES

19/06/2018 to 27/07/2018

 

Marathwada Mitra Mandal's College of Engineering

Survey No. 18, Plot No. 5/3, Near Vandevi Temple, Karvenagar, Pune 411052.

Follow us on