Placements

A.Y.2021-2022  
Name Company Package in 
Lacks / Year
RITESH CHAUHAN Persistent 4.71L
VIJAYANT GAIKWAD Persistent 4.71L
HARSHITA JADHAV Persistent 4.71L
DIGVIJAY SHINE Persistent 4.71L
BALIRAM KALE Capgemini 4L
RUCHA VAIDYA Capgemini 4L
SAGAR PHAPALE Capgemini 4L
AVINASH PATHAK Capgemini 4L
MALI PRATHMESH Ecomcure 1.8L
AVINASH PATHAK TCS 3.36L
SAGAR PHAPALE TCS 3.36L
RAHUL MALI TCS 3.36L
AJINKYA SALUNKE TCS 3.36L
A.Y.2020-2021
Name Company Package in 
Lacks / Year
GAWATE NIKHIL SUSHILRAO Yamaha Japan 17L
DAVE RAJ SHASHIKANT BYJUS 10L
APURVA PADMKAR KALE BYJUS 10L
KULKARNI SHUBHANKAR SANJAY BYJUS 10L
PATIL AJINKYA RAJENDRA Accenture 4.5L
ASHWINI SWAMI Accenture 4.5L
AKSHADA MIRAJE iNFOSYS 4.5L
RUTIKA WANI Infosys 3.6L
ARAK ABOLI MILIND Capgemini 3.6L
PATIL VIJAY TULSHIRAM CAPGEMINI 3.6L
DEOGUDE HRISHIKESH ASHOK Microverse automation Pvt.ltd. 2.25L
KHARATMOL SHUBHAM RAM Pericles Ventures Pvt. Ltd 1.36L
MAHURE SUMEET MUNESHWAR INFRABEAT 2.5L
GHONE PALLAVI SAMBHAJI INDIA POSTS 2.64L
KALE NIKHIL KISAN Strom Energy 1.8L
KHAIRNAR SHUBHAM KAILAS Vedantu 3L
KAMALI CHARUSHILA SHRIKANT Infosys 3.5L
ULAGADDE RUSHIKESH SHIVDAS ATOS SYNTEL 3.4L
CHIMANKARE HARISH SUBHASH INDIA POSTS 2.64L
MARGAJE PRATHMESH SANJAY Elcom International 2.52L
TURATE PRASAD LAXMAN Selected in Wipro PARI, Pune 2.5L
UGALE PRAGATI MUNJAJIv Sigma Electric, Pune 2.4L
YADAV SATYAPRAKASH GAJENDRANATH Micrroverse Automation Pvt.ltd. 2.25L
VAIBHAV NARSIMLU BUDDAWAR Battrixx, Chakan, Pune 2.2L
ATUL ARUN MALI Hitachi Jalgaon 1.8L
PRIYANKA KHANDEKAR Selected in Strom Energie 1.8L
GUJAR OMKAR PRADIP Pangeaa ITES Pvt.Ltd. 1.56L
SHIVANI BIRADAR PERFECT SOLUTION 1.2L
PRATHAMESH JADHAV AutoconEngineers Pvt. Ltd. 1.2L
A.Y.2019-2020
Name Company Package in 
Lacks / Year
Gauri Kulkarni RAAM Group 2.5L
Shivam Choube BYJUS 10L
Rahul Raina Microverse Automation 1.92L
Kunal Chougule Microverse Automation 1.92L
DAVANE MONIKA ANKUSH Talentedge Education Ventures Pvt.Ltd. 2.24L
KAWALE CHHAYENDRA VISHNU Talentedge Education Ventures Pvt.Ltd. 2.24L
GAME KARTIK RAJENDRA Toyo Engineering India LTD 1.8L
SUTHAR DEEPAK JIVARAM Maitowoc 1.8L
WAGHMARE SHAKUNTALA SHIVAJIRAO Weikfield Foods Pvt.Ltd 1.8L
KAGDE PALLAVI BHARAT Varroc Engineering Limited 1.4L
RAMOSHI JYOTI BHAGWAT Powertrom India pvt.ltd 1.2 Lac 1.8L
A.Y.2018-2019
Name Company Package in 
Lacks / Year
Bhagwat Ankita Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 3.00L
Bhalekar Sagar RailTail Ltd. 1.68 L
Bhole Litesh Mindtree 3.0L
Bondre Nikita Sutherland 2.5L
Ghadage Apoorva Volkswagen India Pvt. Ltd. 3.36L
Ghule Rupali SWANAND Enterprises 0.96L
Kahane Tejal BPCL 3.0L
Komal Popat Renishaw Metrology Systems Ltd. 3.25L
Kurbet Pratik MAKZEST CONTROLS PVT. LTD 2.22L
Mahalle Shailesh Amazon 2L
Sandesh Ramesh Indpro 2.16L
Sirsath Ravindra YASHASWI 2.4L
Deshmukh Sayali Amazon 2L
Rukdikar Ajinkya Amazon 2L
Shizan Ali BYJU'S 7L
A.Y.2017-2018
Name Company Package in 
Lacks / Year
Joshi Abhishek Vijay Byjus 10 
Chavan Asharani Bhagwat Volkswagon 4
Javanjal Vinod Shashikant Mahatransco 2.5
Kulkarni Pratik Prabhakar Medha drives, Hyderabad 2.2
Devkate Dhanraj Krishndeo Cosmos Sahara electronics 2.2
Biranje Vishal Jeevan Variate Consultancy Pvt. Ltd 1.8
Ghule Saurabh Shantaram Variate Consultancy Pvt. Ltd 1.8
Shaikh Arbaj Harun Variate Consultancy Pvt. Ltd 1.8
Morkhande Mahesh Arun Variate Consultancy Pvt. Ltd 1.8
Nitnaware Gajanan  Shrimant Superauto India Pvt. Ltd. 1.8
Oswal Mehul Suresh Tech Bean Systems 1.8
Sawant Akshay Hansraj Dhruva Automation 1.5
Jadhav Prajakta Ravikant Spencer System 1.44
Nyadhish Aman Ajit Ashida Electrical 1.44
Chavan Mayuri Madhukar CME Industries 1.2
Pawar Tushar Ramrao Virtuoso Projects & Engineers Pvt. Ltd 1.2
Palke Suvarna Navnath SIL pvt. Ltd 1.2
Hasbe Aboli Satish Virtuoso Projects & Engineers Pvt. Ltd 1.2
Sable Akshay Ravindra Virtuoso Projects & Engineers Pvt. Ltd 1.2
Jadhav Priyanka Sanjay Virtuoso Projects & Engineers Pvt. Ltd 1.2
Durge Shreya Tulshiram TATA Technologies 1.2
Gaikwad Shubham Bhima BPL ANCILLARY 1.86
Panchras Komal Santosh VIRTUSSO PROJECTS AND ENGINEERS 1.2
Thakur Aaditya Sandeep INFOMATIC SOLUTIONS 1.2
Chaudhari Chandan Sanjay L & T  1.44
Mujawar Faraddin Raheman Millenium Starch India PVT.Ltd 2.4
Higher Education / Entrepreneur
 Name Name of Institute / Company   
Kale Shubham Subhash VIT,Vellore
Gadhave Chaitanya Kumar SPPU (Energy Studies),Pune
Biradar Aniket Balaji MIT,Pune
Janjire Nikhil Vijay Om Sai Services
Gore Sumit Namdeo SUBHADRA INDUSTRIES
Jejurikar Pranav Mahendra Assisting brother in his business
A.Y.2016-2017
Name Company Package in 
Lacks / Year
Dhawale Vijay Sundardas Reliance Retail Limited 3.62
Mule Prathamesh Anil Tech Mahindra 3.25
Udas Rohan Sudhir Uni Pol Pvt.Ltd. 3
Chavan Pavan Nivrutti MUNGI Engineering Pvt.Ltd. 2.4
Mulay Rashmi Rajendra Accusonic Controls Pvt.Ltd. 2.1
Deshmukh Neha Narendra Amazon Development Centre (India) Pvt. Ltd, Pune 1.9
Jha Vijeta Ashok Amazon Development Centre (India) Pvt. Ltd, Pune 1.9
Pisal Kshamata Santosh TSL Pvt. Ltd. 1.8
Bondar Vijaykumar Shivshankar Amazon Development Centre (India) Pvt. Ltd, Pune 1.9
Gitte Vaibhav Nathrao ACCUSONIC CONTROLS 1.89
Jamdade Amruta Shankar CUMMINS 2
Kadam Jayshri Bhimrao LAL BAHADUR SHASTRI POLYTECHNIC 2.5
Kulkarni Rajat Rajiv PRAYAS 3.5
Kumkar Ranjeet Raviraj VIDYUT CONTROL AND AUTOMATION  1.42
Mule Laxmikant Ramakant MSEDCL As per Gov Rule
Padgal Sanket Vikas VARIATE 1.92
Patil Ketan Premchand VIDYUT CONTROL AND AUTOMATION  1.42
Sarvagod Ganesh Maruti ACCUSONIC CONTROLS 1.89
Sawant Nityananda Ramchand Suzlon Energy 1.2
Thengadi Shruti Sanjay SIGMA TECHNOCOM 1.4
Tushar Sudam Phalke lean quality solutions 1.44
Dhobale Pooja Vitthal MOTHERSEN SUMI SYSTEMS LTD 1.8
Himanshu Dilip Chawane SILVERLINE ELECTRICALS 1.44
Patil Snehal Bhalchandra UNIQUE ENGINEER 1.68
Rajebhosale Shantanu Pratapsinh VIDYUT CONTROL AND AUTOMATION 1.42
Shivani Bhat  Kashmir Electricity Board L6-35400-112400
Thopate Rasika Chandrakant SQUARE AUTOMATION 1.2
Jaiswal Gaurav Jaiprakash TECH BEAN 1.8
Higher Education / Entrepreneur
Name Name of Institute / Company
Kalepawar Shubham Yashwantrao Govt College of Engg Aurangabad
Khot Jameel Yakub MBA at MMCOE
More Nikhil Rajkumar MS- USA, Electrical Vehicle
Patharkar Akshay Subhashrao M. TECH, VIT VELLORE
Redekar Priyanka Prakash MBA, DIMR BANER
Bhise Amol Bhaskarrao TRIMURTI ELECTRICALS
Chavan Akash Subhash Pateshwar Electricals
Patange Gaurav Rajendra GAURAV ELECTRICALS
Veer Ajinkya Vitthal Ambika Enterprises

Marathwada Mitra Mandal's College of Engineering

Survey No. 18, Plot No. 5/3, Near Vandevi Temple, Karvenagar, Pune 411052.

Follow us on