Placements

 

T&Pdata

Overseas Placmement -

 

Placements for Academic Year 2022-23

Name

Organization

CTC in LPA

Adesh Gadekar

CodeBin

4.5

Shreyas Kulkarni

CodeBin

4.5

Aishwarya Joshi

Hexaware

4

Yash Nikam

Hexaware

4

Priyanka More

Hexaware

4

Omkar Vilas Jagtap

Pentagon Space

3 to 5

Shivkanya T Doiphode

Pentagon Space

3 to 5

Aishwarya Joshi

Pentagon Space

3 to 5

Rohit Jitendra Patil

Pentagon Space

3 to 5

Shubhangi Kumbhar

Iauro

4.5

Tejas Balshetwar

Hexaview

7.5

Yash Sapre

TCS Digital

7

Atharva Mahadeokar

TCS Digital

7

Yash Chavan

TCS Digital

7

Aditya Komerwar

TCS Digital

7

Neha Joshi

TCS Digital

7

Trupti Reddy

TCS Ninja

3.6

Sandesh Wakade

TCS Ninja

3.6

Vaishnavi Gurav

TCS Ninja

3.6

Varad Karajkhede

TCS Ninja

3.6

Shreya Ekhande

TCS Ninja

3.6

Omkar Jagtap

TCS Ninja

3.6

Vedant Kharkar

TCS Ninja

3.6

Rohit Patil

TCS Ninja

3.6

Shreya Diwan

TCS Ninja

3.6

Atharva Hukkeri

TCS Ninja

3.6

Prashant Pote

TCS Ninja

3.6

Ajay Dhobale

Deltax

7

Sayali Padmavar

Persistent

7.8

Vedant Kharkar

Persistent

5.01

Venkatesh Ratnaparkhi

Persistent

5.01

Yash Chavan

Persistent

5.01

Sakshi Palve

Persistent

5.01

Aditya Kumar

Persistent

Shradha Jadhav

Reliance Jio

5

Ruchita Abhang

Reliance Jio

5

Kaushal Bhide

Reliance Jio

5

Neel Surve

Reliance Jio

5

Isha Phadake

Reliance Jio

5

Yash yenpure

Reliance Jio

5

Dipti Landage

Reliance Jio

5

Shubhangi Kumbhar

Bitwise

4-6

Sayali Deodikar

Bitwise

4-6

Praveen Rathod

Bitwise

4-6

Atharva Bhise

Bitwise

4-6

Pranjal Bhosale

Persistent

5.01

Niraj Gayaki

Persistent

5.01

Pritam Devshatwar

Persistent

5.01

Trupti Landge

Tech Mahindra

3.25

Sakshi Tekale

Tech Mahindra

3.25

Niraj Gayaki

Tech Mahindra

3.25

Vaibhav Chaudhari

Crave Infotech

4.5

Sakshi Tekale

Crave Infotech

4.5

Niraj Gayaki

Crave Infotech

4.5

Varad Chinawalkar

Hike edu pvt.LTD

6.42

 

Placements for Academic Year 2021-22

  • Under "Asia to Japan" program, Ms. Sanskriti Chilveri is placed in Japanese company "TAK. Ltd." with package of 16.5 LPA

Name Organization Package in lakhs/year
Sansirti Chilvery TAK (Technology & Knowledge 16
Devashish Shahakar Xoriant(Super Nova) 8
Sanat Paranjape Xoriant(Super Nova) 8
Priyanka Godbole Xoriant(Super Nova) 8
Hemant Patil Xoriant(Super Nova) 8
Mokshada Bhadawalkar Sell do 8
Aditya Pansare Sell do 7.88
Ketaki Kerkar Sell do 7.88
Sahil Jain Sell do 7.88
Aditya Pansare Talent Aquisition 7.8
Mokshada Bhadvalkar Talent Aquisition 7.8
Om Mokashi Star Health and Allied Insurance 7
Sai Yerunkar Capgemini 7.50
Sandesh Mahajan Capgemini 7.50
Aditya Pardeshi Capgemini 7.50
Simran Chaudhary Capgemini 7.50
Swarali Degaonkar TCS Digital 7.00
Nikhil Kulkarni Persistent Systems Ltd 7.5
Amit Patil Apisero 5.10
Adwait Kelkar Apisero 5.10
Chinmay Mahagaonkar Apisero 5.10
Linesh Patil Xoriant(Nebula) 5.5
Kimaya Nesarikar Xoriant(Nebula) 5.5
Saniya Kadam Xoriant(Nebula) 5.5
Mukul Borole Xoriant(Nebula) 5.5
Rutuja Kulkarni Xoriant(Nebula) 5.5
Amey Bhagwat Xoriant(Nebula) 5.5
Soham Pingat Xoriant(Nebula) 5.5
Chaitrali Ghanekar Xoriant(Nebula) 5.5
Sarthak Mushrif Yardi Softwares 5.5
Pramod Yadav BYJUS 5
Pranali Kurumkar Persistent Systems Ltd 4.71
Gauri Markandey TietoEvry 4.5
Mayuri Thakare TietoEvry 4.5
Mukul Borole TietoEvry 4.5
Sarthak Mushrif HubCity Softwares 4.5
Alkama Mulla Aress software 4.5
Yash Wakate Persistent Systems Ltd 4.71
Anjalikumari Persistent Systems Ltd 4.71
Dnyanesh Mahajan Persistent Systems Ltd 4.71
Rutuja Kulkarni Persistent Systems Ltd 4.71
Soham Pingat Persistent Systems Ltd 4.71
Sahil Jain Persistent Systems Ltd 4.71
Siddhesh Bhosale Persistent Systems Ltd 4.71
Saniya Kadam Persistent Systems Ltd 4.71
Rohit Phadnavis Persistent Systems Ltd 4.71
Shantanu Jagtap Persistent Systems Ltd 4.71
Atharva Bapat Persistent Systems Ltd 4.71
Aayush Gavande Persistent Systems Ltd 4.71
Darshan Galakatu Persistent Systems Ltd 4.71
Mayuresh Mitkari Persistent Systems Ltd 4.71
Mehul Gujar Persistent Systems Ltd 4.71
Prem Methe Persistent Systems Ltd 4.71
Ketaki Kerkar Persistent Systems Ltd 4.71
Mayur Phapale Persistent Systems Ltd 4.71
Onkar Dongare Persistent Systems Ltd 4.71
Rushikesh Tekale Persistent Systems Ltd 4.71
Bhavika Karale Persistent Systems Ltd 4.71
Kimaya Nesarikar Persistent Systems Ltd 4.71
Mayur Dahibhate Persistent Systems Ltd 4.71
Sai Yerunkar Persistent Systems Ltd 4.71
Mrunali Dasari Persistent Systems Ltd 4.71
Shaunak Ketkar Persistent Systems Ltd 4.71
Simran Chaudhary Virtusa 4.5
Prem Methe Virtusa 4.5
Aditya Pansare Virtusa 4.5
Swarali Degaonkar Virtusa 4.5
Prem Methe Nagarrao 4.5
Kaivalya Joshi Nagarrao 4.5
Priyanka Godbole Zensar 4
Shardul Bhatlavande Zensar 4
Udayraj Mahajan Zensar 4
Sharayu Barde Zensar 4
Chanchal Bhangadia Zensar 4
Prasad Lahamage Zensar 4
Vijay Dalvi Zensar 4
Srishti Adkar Zensar 4
Harsh Kumbhar Zensar 4
Siddhant Chaudhary Capgemini 4
Sahil Jain Capgemini 4
Swarali Degaonkar Capgemini 4
Siddhesh Gangavane Capgemini 4
Hitesh Umare Capgemini 4
Siddhant Chaudhary Capgemini 4
Preetam Maske Capgemini 4
Sahil Dhapare Capgemini 4
Linesh Patil Capgemini 4
Shardul Bhatlavande Capgemini 4
Shivali Mate Capgemini 4
Chinmay Mahagaonkar Capgemini 4
Pratiksha Shelar Capgemini 4
Shreejeet Honrao Capgemini 4
Dhiraj Pagar Capgemini 4
Sanat Paranjape Capgemini 4
Kaivalya Joshi Capgemini 4
Hemanshu Borikar Capgemini 4
Swaroop Udgaonkar Capgemini 4
Simran Chaudhary Capgemini 4
Sanket Dhivar Capgemini 4
Vedant Joshi Capgemini 4
Udayraj Mahajan Capgemini 4
Mukul Borole Capgemini 4
Keerthi Nagraj G. Capgemini 4
Pushkar Pawar Capgemini 4
Tejas Pandit Capgemini 4
Advait Kelkar Capgemini 4
Snehal Vipradas Capgemini 4
Vikrant Patil Capgemini 4
Digvijay Ingole Capgemini 4
Ayush Gavande Capgemini 4
Someshwar Morepalle Capgemini 4
Sahil Jain Codidas 4
Aishwarya Pardeshi Zensar 4
Aishwarta Amangi Capgemini 4
Prathmesh Bendre Birlasoft 4
Dhairysheel Jagtap Capgemini 4
Vrushabh Pol Allied Analytics Software 3
Om Mokashi CRMNext 3.7
Rutwik Wanave CRMNext 3.7
Jay Misal CRMNext 3.7
Devashish Shahakar Evosys 3.60
Akshada Phalle Birlasoft 3.6
Hemant Patil Birlasoft 3.6
Raviraj Borade Birlasoft 3.6
Prasad Lahamage TCS 3.6
Aishwarya Amangi TCS 3.6
Anisha Shitole TCS 3.6
Hemant Patil TCS 3.6
Chaitali Ghanekar TCS 3.6
Srishti Adkar TCS 3.6
Pramod Patil TCS 3.6
Swarali Degaonkar TCS 3.6
Chanchal Bhangadia TCS 3.6
Chinmay Mahagaonkar TCS 3.6
Amit Patil TCS 3.6
Udayraj Mahajan TCS 3.6
Gauri Markandey TCS 3.6
Shardul Bhatlavande TCS 3.6
Sahil Dhapare TCS 3.6
Rohit Fadnvis TCS 3.6
Vikrant Patil TCS 3.6
Raviraj Borade Wipro 3.6
Mukul Borole Wipro 3.6  
Bodhisatva Gajbhiye Wipro 3.6  
Apurva Upasani Wipro 3.6  
Prachi Shinde Wipro 3.6  
Ishan Tharwal Wipro 3.6  
Chaitali Ghanekar Wipro 3.6  
Mrudula Huddar Wipro 3.6  
Aishwarya Mahajan Wipro 3.6
Snehal Solankar Wipro 3.6
Sharayu Barde Wipro 3.6
Simran Chaudhary Wipro 3.6
Priyanka Godbole Wipro 3.6
Shrishti Adkar Wipro 3.6  
Swarali Degaonkar Wipro 3.6  
Prem Methe Wipro 3.6  
Hitesh Umare Wipro 3.6  
Keerthi Nagraj G. Wipro 3.6  
Udayraj Mahajan Wipro 3.6  
BAFNA PRIYANSH AASHISH Wipro 3.6
Neha Pande Infosys 3.6
Hrucha Malsure Infosys 3.6
Adil Akbar Infosys 3.6
Arati Katdare Wipro 3.6
Pratiksha Shelar Infosys 3.6
Isha Kulkarni Infosys 3.5
Hrucha Malsure Syntel 3.4
Adil Akbar Syntel 3.4
Aishwarya Pardeshi Syntel 3.4
Rohan Hingane VyomLabs 3
Sourabh Garad VyomLabs 3
Prasad Lahamage VyomLabs 3
Mokshada Bhadvalkar VyomLabs 3
Gharad Sourabh Automation Edge 3

  Placements for Academic Year 2020-21

Name Organization Package in lakhs/year
Juilee Niphadkar Teraoka Seiko Co. Ltd 25

Bhakti Kulkarni

Daifuku co.Ltd

23

Pratik Rughe BYJU’S – The Learning App 10
Pranav Gadekar TCS Digital 7
Riya Singh Kaar Technologies 6.5
Archita Palkar Schlumberger 6.58
Riya Singh Schlumberger 6.58
Dinesh Choudhary Schlumberger 6.58
Mamata Gandhe Schlumberger 6.58
Apoorv Deshpande T Systems 6
Pranav Gadekar TCS Digital 6.5
Riya Singh Kaar Technologies 5.8
Apoorva Parnate Schlumberger 5.8
Shweta Kothawade VolksWagen IT Services 5
Ketan Chitale VolksWagen IT Services 5
Chinmay Ghuhurde VolksWagen IT Services 5
Tanmayi Muke VolksWagen IT Services 5
Ritik Kesharwani VolksWagen IT Services 5
Chinmay Dunakhe VolksWagen IT Services 5
Mahipal Mehta FIsGlobal 5
Omkar Jadhav Persistent Systems Ltd 4.51
Chinmay Ghungurde Persistent Systems Ltd 4.51
Nidhi Singh Persistent Systems Ltd 4.51
Susmit Deshpande Persistent Systems Ltd 4.51
Mahipal Mehta Persistent Systems Ltd 4.51
Shubhendu Kulkarni Persistent Systems Ltd 4.51
Disha Munde Persistent Systems Ltd 4.51
Sushant Warwate Persistent Systems Ltd 4.51
Nihar Salunke Persistent Systems Ltd 4.51

Apoorv Deshpande

Xoriant

4.5
Nihar Salunke

Xoriant

4.5

Juilee Niphadkar

Xoriant

4.5
Neha Kolekar Tata Technologies 4.5
Priti Kandekar Tata Technologies 4.5
Sukhada Dole Tata Technologies 4.5
Priti Parkhad Tata Technologies 4.5
Harshal Pawar Tata Technologies 4.5
Sushant Warwate Accenture 4.5
Samrudhi Kulkarni Accenture 4.5
Mahima Khawale Accenture 4.5
Shreya patil Accenture 4.5
Neha Kolekar Accenture 4.5
Swarali Kulkarni Accenture 4.5
Anagha Dhapal Accenture 4.5
Nidhi Singh Accenture 4.5
Aashish Patil Accenture 4.5
Shubhendu Kulkarni Accenture 4.5
Satyam Dalal Accenture 4.5
Shrihari Punde Accenture 4.5
Durvesh Bahire Accenture 4.5
Harshal Pawar Accenture 4.5
Aniket Patole Accenture 4.5
Rima Shipurkar DMI 4.5
Varun Gole TietoEVRY 4.5
Abhishek Deshpande TietoEVRY 4.5
Saurabh Mahurkar TietoEVRY 4.5
Reva Sirdeshpande TietoEVRY 4.5
Amey Ponkshe TietoEVRY 4.5
Bhavana Shrotri KLINGELNBERG INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 4.3

Bhagyashree Kulkarni

Hexaware Technologies

3.5

Bhagyashree Kulkarni

NTT Data

3.5
Ayush Pathak Persistent Systems Ltd 4.51
Pratik Jadhav Persistent Systems Ltd 4.51
Shruti More Persistent Systems Ltd 4.51
Chaitanya Joshi Persistent Systems Ltd 4.51
Chaitanya Shende Capgemini 3.80
Chinmay Dunakhe Capgemini 3.80
Mamata Gandhe  Capgemini 3.80
Nidhi Singh Capgemini 3.80
Shrihari Pund Capgemini 3.80
Siddhesh Deo Capgemini 3.80
Yash Nadkarni Capgemini 3.80
Aditya Patwardhan Capgemini 3.80
Akshita Shinde Capgemini 3.80
Apoorva Parnate Capgemini 3.80
Apurv Deshpande Capgemini 3.80
Ayush Pathak Capgemini 3.80
Bhakti Kulkarni Capgemini 3.80
Chinmay Ghungurde Capgemini 3.80
Dinesh Choudhary Capgemini 3.80
Kedar Terkhedkar Capgemini 3.80
Mahipal Mehta Capgemini 3.80
Nihar Salunke Capgemini 3.80
Pradyumna Deshpande Capgemini 3.80
Shruti More Capgemini 3.80
Vedant Parnaik Capgemini 3.80
Chaitanya Joshi Capgemini 3.80
Satyam Dalal Capgemini 3.80
Prasad Nimse Capgemini 3.80
Ankita Bhikule Aress Software 3.65
Vinit Nandurkar Aress Software 3.65
Krishnaveni Chilka Aress Software 3.65
Sanket Thore Aress Software 3.65
Sopan Thakur Coditas 3.6
Pratik Rughe Infosys 3.6
Sukhada Dole Infosys 3.6
Aniket Patole Infosys 3.6
Harshad Jadhav Infosys 3.6
Shalaka Kulkarni Infosys 3.6
Ashwin Lavalekar Infosys 3.6
Rutuja Andekar Infosys 3.6
Rupali Margale Mastek 3.6
Sushant Warwate Wipro 3.5
Neha Kolekar Wipro 3.5
Shweta Kothawade Wipro 3.5

Vaibhav Kshirsagar

TCS Ninja

3.36

Nihar Salunkhe

TCS Ninja

3.36

Yash Nadkarni

TCS Ninja

3.36

Suraj Jagtap

TCS Ninja

3.36

Riya Singh

TCS Ninja

3.36

swarali kulkarni

TCS Ninja

3.36

Shreya Patil

TCS Ninja

3.36

Disha Munde

TCS Ninja

3.36

Pradyumna Deshpande

TCS Ninja

3.36

Durvesh Bahire

TCS Ninja 3.36

Omkar Jadhav

TCS Ninja 3.36

Sakshi Channe

TCS Ninja 3.36

Susmit Deshpande

TCS Ninja 3.36

Nikita Pagar

TCS Ninja 3.36

Mahipal Mehta

TCS Ninja 3.36

Arjun Barge

TCS Ninja 3.36

Rohit Chaudhari

TCS Ninja 3.36

Pranav Gadekar

TCS Ninja 3.36

Shubhendu Kulkarni

TCS Ninja 3.36

Chaitanya Joshi

TCS Ninja 3.36

Shubham Atre

TCS Ninja 3.36
Sanjita Sawant QuickHeal 5.25
Rasika Kodawadekar Wiley Mthree 5
Siddhesh Deo Persistent Systems Ltd 4.51
Shantanu Kejkar Exusia 4.2
Niranjan Dubule Jendamark Automatio 3.5
Kaldhine Rutuja Atos Global 3.1
Yashashri Malvi ATOS Global 3.1
Kumbhar Kajol Pandurang Enzigma software pvt ltd 3
Sukhada Dole Neutrimo Tech System 2.4
Sanket Kudale Neutrimo Tech System 2.4
Tanmayi Muke Neutrimo Tech System 2.4
Saurav Kumar Neutrimo Tech System 2.4
Placements for Academic Year 2019-20

Name

Organization

Package in lakhs/year

Isha Takawale

NGK Spark Plugs Co Ltd.

21
Aditya Bhagwat BYJU’S – The Learning App 10.00
Chinmayi Athavale TCS 7.00

Shreeya Tahsildar

Schlumberger

6.58

Yogini Deshpande

Schlumberger

6.58
Shaikh Illham Hitachi Consulting 6.5
Suteja Patil Schlumberger 5.5
Aditya Kulkarni Schlumberger 5.5
Aditya Chandras Altimetrik 5.0
Vishakh Shewalkar Altimetrik 5.0
Kajal Shahane FIS GLOBAL 5.0
Rahi Jaiswal FIS GLOBAL 5.0
Mahesh Kulkarni Infosys 5.0
Sanket Kale Xoriant 4.50
Shreeya Tahasildar Persistent 4.41
Radhika Phadke Persistent 4.41
Chinmayi Athavale Persistent 4.41
Vedang Wartikar Persistent 4.41
Sejal Dhadiwal Persistent 4.41
Nilesh Suryawanshi Persistent 4.41

Kumar Sanu Lal

IBM 4.25

Manali Athavale

Cognizant

4.0

Nohid Jinabade

Cognizant

4.0

Sakshi Tonde

Cognizant

4.0

Shreeya Tambolkar

Cognizant

4.0

Tanmayee Khedekar

Cognizant

4.0
Aditya Deshpande LTI 5.0
Kamlesh Laghate Sigma Systems 4.0

Gaurav Kulkarni

Coditas

3.6

Shubham Koul

Capgemini

3.6

Tanmayee Khedekar

Capgemini

 3.6

Omkar Prabhune

T systems

3.5

Saloni Bhingarde

T systems

3.5
Pranav Kulkarni NIT DATA 3.50
Shivani Ingale TechVerito 3.50

Chaitrali Khanvilkar

Tech Mahindra

3.25

Kumar Sanu Lal

Tech Mahindra

3.25

Mrunmayee Thakur

Tech Mahindra

3.25

Pratiksha Shedge

Tech Mahindra

3.25

Radhika Khiste

Tech Mahindra

3.25
Shreeram Kulkarni Zensar 3.20
Raj Balsekar Zensar 3.20
Shaunak Kulkarni Zensar 3.20
Swapnil Deshpande Zensar 3.20
Yogini Deshpande BITWISE 3.84
Rushikesh Deshmukh BITWISE 3.84
Prajkta Marne BITWISE 3.84
Rutuja Shitole eZest 3.50
Tanmay Bhawasar  TCS 3.50
Samir Kapure  TCS 3.50
Avaneesh Khandekar  TCS 3.50
Ishan Padalkar  TCS 3.50
Sukrut Pendharkar  TCS 3.50
Tanvi Garud  TCS 3.50
Isha Takawale  TCS 3.50
Shreya Mangde  TCS 3.50
Komal Laghate  TCS  3.50
Rohan Kalgutkar  TCS  3.50
Apoorva Dharadhar  TCS  3.50
Kamalesh Laghate  TCS 3.50
Mahesh Kulkarni  TCS  3.50
Mihir Phatak  TCS  3.50
Prajkta Marne   TCS  3.50
Shreya Mhalgi  TCS  3.50
Shreya Tahasildar TCS  3.50
Sayee Mulay  TCS  3.50
Siddhi Lanke  TCS 3.50
Vishakh Shewalkar  TCS 3.50
Shreeram Kulkarni  TCS 3.50
Tanmay Bhawsar LTI 3.50
Mihir Phatak LTI 3.50
Ketki Ganu LTI 3.50
Sawani Ingale LTI 3.50
Shreya Mhalgi LTI 3.50
Siddharth Yawatkar LTI 3.50
Shubham Koul LTI 3.50
Pranita Kusumde Fiserv 3.50
Pranav Kulkarni  ATOS SYNTEL 3.20
Anuja Pawar  ATOS SYNTEL 3.20
Divya Rajput  ATOS SYNTEL 3.20
Ankita Durgude  ATOS SYNTEL 3.20
Priyanka Ghare  ATOS SYNTEL 3.20

Aishwarya Kulkarni

Aress Software

3.0

Anup Khadsare

Aress Software

3.0

Arnav Rokde

Aress Software 3.0

Kiran Landge

Aress Software 3.0

Prerana Aghorkar

Aress Software 3.0
Rupak Kulkarni Harbinger 3.0
Shubham Thigale Harbinger 3.0
Anushka Dhekne Harbinger 3.0
Omkar Mahadar Harbinger 3.0

Shruti Shinde

Angularminds

2.0

Swapnil Misal

Angularminds

2.0
 Placements for Academic Year 2018-19
Name Organization Package in lakhs/year

Rutuja Kumbhar

Vmware

9.15

Arshika Shetty

Vmware

9.15

Sharanya Nair 

Diva Corp. 

21.00 

Kaustubh Devkar 

Altimetrik 

 5.00

Samruddhi Kalekar

Schlumberger

5.50

Saloni Patil

Schlumberger

5.50

Rohan Datar

Schlumberger

5.50

Jay Parekh

Schlumberger

5.50

DNYANESHWAR GIRI

Schlumberger

5.50

Abhijit Gajbhiye

Schlumberger

5.50

Atharv Kukade

Ellicium Soln

3.60

Arti Kanade

Bitwise

3.00

Divyani Kach

Infosys 3.60

Aditya Bagad

Infosys 3.60

Avanti Pandit

Infosys 3.60

Saurabh More

Infosys 3.60

Vaishnavi Sherikar

Infosys 3.60

Shivani Thakare

Infosys 3.60
Sakshi Kankanwar Infosys 3.60
Rohan Pandita Infosys 3.60
Radhika Gholap Infosys 3.60
Pratiksha Tambe Infosys 3.60
Pranit Chaple Infosys 3.60
Parimal Ghodke Infosys 3.60
Pallavi Sutar Infosys 3.60
Niraj Mate Infosys  3.60
Nikita Modi Infosys 3.60
Abhijit Gajbhiye Infosys 3.60
Rutuja Bhise Wipro 3.60
Nikhil Kelakr Wipro 3.60
Meghana Mane Wipro 3.60
Abhijit Gajbhiye Wipro 3.60
Ishwari Mahajan ATOS Syntel 3.10
Aishwarya Khurd  ATOS Syntel 3.10
Purva Badve  ATOS Syntel 3.10
Gayatri Behere ATOS Syntel 3.10
Vaishnavi Ghawate  ATOS Syntel 3.10
Vaishali Jadhav  ATOS Syntel 3.10
Jayarath Langore  ATOS Syntel  3.10
Vivek Ambekar  ATOS Syntel  3.10
Prasad Narode ATOS Syntel  3.10
Dnyaneshwar Giri ATOS Syntel  3.10
Sonali Bharatal  ATOS Syntel  3.10
 Nachiket Kelkar  Persistent  4.41
 Raj Shirodkar  Persistent  4.41
 Sanket Sanap Persistent  4.41 
 Shriya Hendre  Persistent 4.41 
Arshika Shetty

Eternus

3.60

Abhijit Kulkarni

L&T Infotech

3.20

 Aishwarya Bhosale  L&T Infotech  3.20
 Apurva Prasad  L&T Infotech  3.20

Jay Parekh

 L&T Infotech  3.20

Kaustubh Devkar

L&T Infotech   3.20

Mamta Pednekar

 L&T Infotech

3.20

 Prajakta Kulkarni  L&T Infotech 3.20
 Rutuja Kumbhar  L&T Infotech

3.20

 Saloni Patil L&T Infotech   3.20
 Samruddhi Kalekar  L&T Infotech  3.20
 Sanjana Jangnure  L&T Infotech  3.20
 Utkarsha Sane L&T Infotech   3.20
 Gayatri Sinnarkar  Zensar 3.00 
 Radha Gandhi  Zensar  3.00

Rohan Datar

 Zensar  3.00
 Sourabh Pawar Zensar  3.00 
 Gaurang Kulkarni  Fiserv  3.00
 Sanika Kulkarni Fiserv   3.00
 Anushka Dhongade TCS   3.00
 Hrishikesh Patil  TCS  3.00

Swarali Bhide

TCS 3.00

Hemant Oza

TCS 3.00

Sourabh More

TCS 3.00

Gauri Bhagwat

TCS 3.00

Rohan Dhanawade

TCS 3.00

Prajakta Joshi

TCS 3.00

Aboli Kulkarni

TCS 3.00

Vaidehi Nimje

TCS 3.00

Sourabh Pawar

TCS 3.00

Sanika Bhide

TCS 3.00

Gaurav Nagarkar

TCS 3.00

Aniruddha Pansare

TCS 3.00
Aditi Madghut Aress Software 2.65
Tushar Shinde Aress Software 2.65
Vaibhav Pimple HUDL 2.64
Prathamesh Shilarkhane Amazon.in 2.00
Rohit Biradar Amazon.in 2.00
Placements for Academic Year 2017-18
Name Organization Package in lakhs/year

Anuja Bendre

Schlumberger

5.5

Vinayak Bhosale

Schlumberger

5.5

Omkar Pathak

Schlumberger

5.5

Pranav Kailas Jadhav

Raja Software

4.00

Shruti Kulkarni

Eaternus

3.60

Shubham Suryawanshi

Eaternus

3.60

Kajol Shah

Significant

3.50

Rohan Katariya

Significant

3.50

Himangi Jalgaonkar

TCL

3.30

Akash Nalawade

Ellicium Solutions

3.25

Manasi Madhave

Ellicium Solutions

3.25

Nikhil Phadke

Ellicium Solutions

3.25

Pranav Bafna

Ellicium Solutions

3.25

Dheeraj Sarade

Syntel

3.10

Kajol Shah

Syntel

3.10

Priyanka Puranik

Syntel

3.10

Sayali Bramhankar

Syntel

3.10

Supriya Choudhary

Syntel

3.10

Kavita Padgilwar

Syntel

3.10

Akshay Kale

Syntel

3.10

Radhika Bhong

Syntel

3.10

Jakil Syed

Syntel

3.10

Akshay Kajale

Syntel

3.10

Aaditi Pikale

Zensar

3.00

Anuja Bendre

Zensar

3.00

Anuja Thakar

Fiserv

3.00

Ashwini Karkhanis

Zensar

3.00

Madhura Belsare

Fiserv

3.00

Mihir Vadeyar

Bitwise

3.00

Neha Tankasale

Zensar

3.00

Omkar Pathak

Bosch

3.00

Radhika Bhong

Zensar

3.00

Rahul Kolhatkar

Kantar

3.00

Sailahari Mulleti

Bosch

3.00

Tejas Deshpande

Bitwise

3.00

Vedanti Bhargave

Bitwise

3.00

Vinayak Bhosale

Zensar

3.00

Akanksha Pandharkame

Aress Software

2.75

Rutuja Dhaneshwar

Aress Software

2.75

Bhagyashree Badhane

Allianz

2.50

Pallavi More

Allianz

2.50

Shubham Channal

Allianz

2.50

Ajinkya Bhide

Amazon.in

2.00

Anjali

Amazon.in

2.00

Chinmaya Pandit

Amazon.in

2.00

Kumari Juhi

Amazon.in

2.00

Madulika Chaudhari

Amazon.in

2.00

Mayur Kandalkar

Amazon.in

2.00

Minakshi Agrawal

Amazon.in

2.00

Pranav Brahmankar

Amazon.in

2.00

Rahul Wagh

Amazon.in

2.00

Sampurna Ganjoo

Amazon.in

2.00

Sanket Parode

Amazon.in

2.00

Sanket Wankhede

Amazon.in

2.00

Shubhankar Sant

Amazon.in

2.00

Sumit Dhanawade

Amazon.in

2.00

Tejraj Phutane

Amazon.in

2.00

Vrushabh Sonavale

Amazon.in

2.00

Rohan Katariya

Global Space

1.80

Radhika Bhong

Zensar

3.00

Anuja Bendre

Zensar

3.00

Vinayak Bhosale

Zensar

3.00

Ashwini Karkhanis

Zensar

3.00

Aditi Pikale

Zensar

3.00

Neha Tanksale

Zensar

3.00

Placements for Academic Year 2016-17
Name Organization Package in lakhs/year

Akanksha Hundoo

ZENSAR TECHNOLOGY

3.00

Akash Bansode

Amazon.in

2.00

Akshada Shetty

BITWISE

3.00

Amruta Mujumdar

Tech Mahindra

3.25

Apoorva Shinde

Tech Mahindra

3.25

Asawari Khire

Amazon.in

2.00

Bhakti Bhikne

ZENSAR TECHNOLOGY

3.00

Bharat Mazire

Exusia

3.60

Chandrashekhar Landge

Amazon.in

2.00

Chaitrali Kulkarni

NTT Data

2.00

Devashri Gadgil

Persistent

4.00

Dharmadhikari Pooja

Amazon.in

2.00

Gaurav Sonawane

Amazon.in

2.00

Gauri Shinde

VIRTUSA

3.00

Gautami Jagtap

Tech Mahindra

3.25

Harish Rapptiwar

Exusia

3.60

Chaitrali Kulkarni

NTT Data

2.00

Ketaki Desale

Amazon.in

2.00

Khan Kamran Yusuf

Amazon.in

2.00

Kunal Kubde

Amazon.in

2.00

Mayur Gade

Webonise lab

4.50

Mayur Gade

Zensar Technology

3.00

Mitali Doshi

Zensar Technology

3.00

Mrudula Kulkarni

Amazon.in

2.00

Mrunal Bajaj

Exusia

3.60

Mrunal Ghorpade

ZENSAR TECHNOLOGY

3.00

Mrunal Shende

ZENSAR TECHNOLOGY

3.00

Nupur Bhagwat

Exusia

3.60

Omkar Kulkarni

ZENSAR TECHNOLOGY

3.00

Omkar Sonakul

Amazon.in

2.00

Payal Andekar

Exusia

3.60

Payal Takawale

Harbinger

3.00

Prajakta Pawar

Amazon.in

2.00

Rohan Gujar

Amazon.in

2.00

Rutwik Choughule

XORIANT

4.50

Rutwik Choughule

ZENSAR TECHNOLOGY

3.00

Sanika Kadam

Tech Mahindra

3.25

Saurabh Kudale

Amazon.in

2.00

Sayali Dalke

Persistent

4.00

Shruti Deshmukh

Exusia

3.60

Shubham Kulkarni

Amazon.in

2.00

Kumbhar Shweta Shekhar

Amazon.in

2.00

Shweta Tarte

Harbinger

3.00

Siddhant Padve

ZENSAR TECHNOLOGY

3.00

Srushti Chinnapurkar

Exusia

3.60

Supriya Gupte

ZENSAR TECHNOLOGY

3.00

Upasana Bakre

Tech Mahindra

3.25

Marathwada Mitra Mandal's College of Engineering

Survey No. 18, Plot No. 5/3, Near Vandevi Temple, Karvenagar, Pune 411052.

Follow us on